France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lyon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lyon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lyon with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,3293,312
BustAfghanistan 5,2683,273
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,2123,239
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,3963,353
FarahAfghanistan 5,0473,136
GardizAfghanistan 5,5123,425
GhazniAfghanistan 5,4543,389
HeratAfghanistan 4,9353,067
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,4193,368
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,5553,452
KabulAfghanistan 5,4523,388
KandaharAfghanistan 5,3863,347
KhostAfghanistan 5,5833,470
KunduzAfghanistan 5,3023,295
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,0293,125
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,1703,213
North SalangAfghanistan 5,3903,350
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,9583,081
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,0593,144
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,3163,303
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,1083,174
ShkoderAlbania 1,235767
TiranaAlbania 1,290802
VloreAlbania 1,315817
AdrarAlgeria 2,0351,264
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,016631
AlgiersAlgeria 1,012629
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,018632
BatnaAlgeria 1,115693
BecharAlgeria 1,6991,056
BejaiaAlgeria 1,002623
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,8411,144
BiskraAlgeria 1,217756
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,9661,222
ChlefAlgeria 1,100683
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,059658
DjanetAlgeria 2,4211,504
DjelfaAlgeria 1,236768
El GoleaAlgeria 1,6951,053
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,369850
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,485923
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,567974
In AmenasAlgeria 2,0081,248
In SalahAlgeria 2,0681,285
MilianaAlgeria 1,072666
OranAlgeria 1,215755
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,3721,474
SkikdaAlgeria 997619
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,5501,584
TebessaAlgeria 1,177732
TimimounAlgeria 1,8771,166
TindoufAlgeria 2,3151,439
TouggourtAlgeria 1,411877
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,50110,254
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,9115,537
Les EscaldesAndorra 451280
HuamboAngola 6,5984,100
LuandaAngola 6,1253,806
LuenaAngola 6,5694,082
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,8144,234
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,3218,278
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,2768,250
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,2938,260
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,6557,864
ByrdAntarctica 15,6449,721
DavisAntarctica 14,0458,727
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,2718,246
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,35510,163
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,9576,809
AzulArgentina 11,2256,975
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,5267,163
BarilocheArgentina 12,2517,613
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,9626,812
CeresArgentina 10,7696,692
ChamicalArgentina 11,0836,887
ChepesArgentina 11,1836,949
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,3977,703
ConcordiaArgentina 10,6516,618
CórdobaArgentina 11,0316,855
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,0366,858
CorrientesArgentina 10,3626,439
EsquelArgentina 12,3877,697
EzeizaArgentina 10,9856,826
FormosaArgentina 10,2216,351
General PicoArgentina 11,3677,064
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,8336,732
JuninArgentina 11,1026,899
La PlataArgentina 10,9626,812
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,3516,432
La RiojaArgentina 11,0376,858
LaboulayeArgentina 11,2146,968
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,9988,077
Las LomitasArgentina 10,2406,363
Malarg EArgentina 11,7107,277
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,1137,527
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,2006,960
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,0196,847
MendozaArgentina 11,4547,118
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,4467,112
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,5396,549
NeuquenArgentina 11,8967,392
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,1766,945
OranArgentina 10,3536,433
ParanaArgentina 10,8406,736
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,4586,499
PehuajoArgentina 11,2717,004
PergaminoArgentina 11,0256,851
PigeArgentina 11,4447,112
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,0396,860
PosadasArgentina 10,1846,328
PresidenciaArgentina 10,4146,472
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,5167,156
Punta IndioArgentina 10,9616,811
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,8546,745
ReconquistaArgentina 10,5696,568
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,1826,949
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,9348,038
RivadaviaArgentina 10,3456,428
RosarioArgentina 10,9556,807
SaltaArgentina 10,5736,570
San AntonioArgentina 11,8647,372
San LuisArgentina 11,3267,038
San RafaelArgentina 11,5627,185
Santa RosaArgentina 11,4707,127
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,7396,674
SarmientoArgentina 12,4737,751
TrelewArgentina 12,0687,499
TucumanArgentina 10,7206,661
UshuaiaArgentina 13,1198,152
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,1416,923
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,8796,760
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,3047,025
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,2452,016
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,2693,895
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,9659,921
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3818,936
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,8639,236
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,7519,167
AmberleyAustralia 16,54510,281
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,22410,082
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,55610,288
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5308,408
CairnsAustralia 15,1809,433
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,81210,447
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3788,313
CedunaAustralia 15,4199,582
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,9869,934
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,1209,396
Cobar MoAustralia 16,31310,137
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,7569,169
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,77510,424
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0709,365
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2468,852
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7518,545
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,1166,907
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,57010,297
East SaleAustralia 16,80710,444
Esperance (po)Australia 14,6129,080
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6139,080
EssendonAustralia 16,61410,324
ForrestAustralia 14,9039,261
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,99410,561
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7328,533
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,5239,024
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9698,680
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,04510,592
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,03410,585
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,4049,572
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3848,939
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,97210,546
LavertonAustralia 16,61010,321
LearmonthAustralia 13,2208,215
LongreachAustralia 15,6139,702
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,6139,702
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,29110,745
Low HeadAustralia 16,91810,513
Mackay MoAustralia 15,7769,803
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,93711,146
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5778,437
MeekatharraAustralia 13,8768,623
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,60610,319
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,62410,330
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,19910,066
Mount GambierAustralia 16,29510,126
Mount IsaAustralia 15,0479,350
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,63910,961
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,9199,271
Nowra RanAustralia 16,89210,497
NuriootpaAustralia 15,9759,927
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2568,237
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,2439,472
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0398,724
Port HedlandAustralia 13,4348,348
RichmondAustralia 16,82710,456
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,0499,973
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,87910,489
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,87610,487
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,5719,055
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,5709,054
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,3968,946
TibooburraAustralia 15,8849,870
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,4519,601
WaggaAustralia 16,66910,358
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,1206,910
WilliamtownAustralia 16,85410,473
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,4109,576
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0098,706
WoomeraAustralia 15,5989,693
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7878,567
GrazAustria 818508
InnsbruckAustria 520323
KlagenfurtAustria 729453
LinzAustria 754469
SalzburgAustria 656408
ViennaAustria 909565
Zell Am SeeAustria 627389
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,4272,130
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,6672,279
GancaAzerbaijan 3,3652,091
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,4742,159
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,3682,093
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,6541,028
LerwickUk 1,6531,027
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,4682,155
QubaAzerbaijan 3,5022,176
SakiAzerbaijan 3,4042,115
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,6182,248
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,5432,202
XacmazAzerbaijan 3,5282,192
XankandiAzerbaijan 3,4272,130
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,5962,234
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,4292,131
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,3452,079
Horta, FaialAzores 2,8591,777
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,6701,659
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,0071,869
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,4784,647
MuharraqBahrain 4,5662,837
ChittagongBangladesh 8,0184,982
DhakaBangladesh 7,8224,861
CharnocksBarbados 6,9954,347
BrestBelarus 1,537955
GomelBelarus 2,0231,257
GrodnoBelarus 1,6231,009
MinskBelarus 1,8541,152
MogilevBelarus 2,0081,248
VitebskBelarus 2,0631,282
BrusselsBelgium 566352
D’UccleBelgium 566352
OstendeBelgium 630392
Belize CityBelize 8,8675,510
BeninBenin 4,3852,725
BohiconBenin 4,2972,670
CotonouBenin 4,3852,725
KandiBenin 3,8512,393
NatitingouBenin 3,9522,456
ParakouBenin 4,0512,517
SaveBenin 4,1982,609
BermudaBermuda 5,9983,727
La PazBolivia 10,0666,255
Santa CruzBolivia 9,8236,104
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,083673
FrancistownBotswana 7,7854,838
MaunBotswana 7,5414,686
TshaneBotswana 7,9424,935
AimoresBrazil 8,6055,348
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,7804,835
AltamiraBrazil 7,8094,853
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,5365,304
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,1175,665
ApodiBrazil 7,1074,416
AracajuBrazil 7,5664,702
AracuaiBrazil 8,4125,227
AragarcasBrazil 8,9335,551
AraxaBrazil 8,9435,557
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,3294,554
BageBrazil 10,4266,479
BambuiBrazil 8,9285,548
BarbacenaBrazil 8,9205,543
BarbalhaBrazil 7,3524,568
BarcelosBrazil 8,3925,215
BarraBrazil 7,9344,930
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,5514,692
BarreirasBrazil 8,1435,060
BelémBrazil 7,4004,599
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,8065,472
BelterraBrazil 7,9534,942
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,8084,852
Bom JesusBrazil 9,9786,201
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,1525,066
BrasiliaBrazil 8,6555,378
BrevesBrazil 7,5594,697
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,7385,430
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,9915,587
CabroboBrazil 7,4674,640
CaceresBrazil 9,3025,780
CaetiteBrazil 8,1785,082
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,1464,441
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,4895,897
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,6736,011
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,1605,692
Campos SalesBrazil 7,3864,590
CanavieirasBrazil 8,1265,050
CaparaoBrazil 8,7475,435
CapinopolisBrazil 9,0195,604
CaratingaBrazil 8,6945,403
CaravelasBrazil 8,3405,183
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,2655,136
CarolinaBrazil 7,8584,883
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,6005,965
CataguasesBrazil 8,8755,515
CatalaoBrazil 8,8765,515
CatanduvaBrazil 9,2065,721
CaxiasBrazil 7,3714,581
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,0676,256
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,9704,331
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,9225,544
ChapecoBrazil 9,9636,191
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,8875,523
CipoBrazil 7,6644,762
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,0595,008
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,6935,402
CordeiroBrazil 8,9185,542
CorrentinaBrazil 8,2505,127
CorumbaBrazil 9,5545,937
CoximBrazil 9,3265,795
CrateusBrazil 7,2334,494
CuiabaBrazil 9,1545,689
CuritibaBrazil 9,6165,975
DiamantinaBrazil 8,6295,362
DiamantinoBrazil 9,0765,640
DouradosBrazil 9,6606,003
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,0625,631
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,2646,378
EspinosaBrazil 8,2765,143
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,6314,120
FloraniaBrazil 7,0944,408
FlorestaBrazil 7,4314,617
FlorianoBrazil 7,5254,676
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,7756,074
FormosaBrazil 8,5965,341
FortalezaBrazil 6,9774,336
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,9406,177
FrancaBrazil 9,0635,632
GaranhunsBrazil 7,3424,562
GoianiaBrazil 8,8165,478
GoiasBrazil 8,8035,470
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,5925,339
GrajauBrazil 7,6544,756
GuairaBrazil 9,7896,083
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,0494,381
GuaratingaBrazil 8,2615,133
IbiriteBrazil 8,8205,481
IguatuBrazil 7,2634,513
IlheusBrazil 8,0495,002
ImperatrizBrazil 7,6994,784
IndaialBrazil 9,7496,058
IpameriBrazil 8,8465,497
IraiBrazil 10,0056,217
IreceBrazil 7,8774,895
ItaberabaBrazil 7,9114,916
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,2445,123
ItaitubaBrazil 8,1665,074
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,5495,312
ItaperunaBrazil 8,8135,476
ItapevaBrazil 9,4595,878
ItirucuBrazil 7,9624,947
ItuacuBrazil 8,0815,021
IvinhemaBrazil 9,6135,973
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,4495,872
JacobinaBrazil 7,7844,837
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,0234,364
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,0794,399
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,7255,422
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,9465,559
LavrasBrazil 8,9875,585
LencoisBrazil 7,9674,951
LinharesBrazil 8,5445,309
LondrinaBrazil 9,5425,930
MacapaBrazil 7,4494,629
MacauBrazil 6,9894,343
MaceioBrazil 7,3724,581
MachadoBrazil 9,0795,642
ManausBrazil 8,3595,194
MarabaBrazil 7,7914,842
MaringaBrazil 9,5915,960
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,8374,870
Monte AzulBrazil 8,2835,147
Monte SantoBrazil 7,6464,751
MonteiroBrazil 7,2774,522
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,5005,282
Morada NovaBrazil 7,0884,404
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,8314,866
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,9515,562
ObidosBrazil 7,9324,929
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,4064,602
ParacatuBrazil 8,7225,420
ParanaBrazil 8,3545,191
ParanaguaBrazil 9,5825,955
ParanaibaBrazil 9,2095,723
ParintinsBrazil 8,0805,021
ParnaibaBrazil 7,1094,418
Passo FundoBrazil 10,0526,247
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,8295,487
PaulistanaBrazil 7,5374,684
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,4864,652
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,2865,149
PeixeBrazil 8,3525,190
PetrolinaBrazil 7,6164,732
PicosBrazil 7,4594,635
PiraiBrazil 9,0585,629
PirenopolisBrazil 8,7245,421
PompeuBrazil 8,7995,468
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,7416,053
Porto De MozBrazil 7,6844,775
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,7936,086
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,1145,664
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,1456,304
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,2355,117
PosseBrazil 8,4055,223
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,1534,445
RecifeBrazil 7,1734,458
RemansoBrazil 7,7354,806
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,4975,901
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,0455,620
Rio NegroBrazil 9,7096,033
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,0325,612
SalvadorBrazil 7,8484,877
Santa MariaBrazil 10,2576,374
SantaremBrazil 7,9174,919
SantosBrazil 9,3135,787
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,2245,732
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,0955,030
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,2354,496
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,9146,161
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,2186,350
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,0695,636
Sao LuisBrazil 7,2204,487
Sao MateusBrazil 8,4655,260
São PauloBrazil 9,2895,772
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,1565,689
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,4925,898
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,7004,785
SerrinhaBrazil 7,7414,811
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,7805,456
SobralBrazil 7,0774,398
SoureBrazil 7,3414,562
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,0094,977
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,5786,573
SurubimBrazil 7,1964,472
TaguatingaBrazil 8,2535,129
TarauacaBrazil 9,5685,946
TauaBrazil 7,2954,533
TefeBrazil 8,7225,420
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,4755,266
TeresinaBrazil 7,3584,572
TiriosBrazil 7,6124,730
TorresBrazil 10,0006,214
TracuateuaBrazil 7,2644,514
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,3385,803
TriunfoBrazil 7,3344,558
TucuruiBrazil 7,6854,775
TuriacuBrazil 7,2194,486
UaupesBrazil 8,6135,352
UbatubaBrazil 9,1985,716
UberabaBrazil 9,0175,604
VassourasBrazil 9,0235,607
VicosaBrazil 8,8235,482
VitoriaBrazil 8,6465,373
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,1645,073
Ze DocaBrazil 7,4074,603
BurgasBulgaria 1,8291,137
LomBulgaria 1,458906
PlevenBulgaria 1,576980
PlovdivBulgaria 1,6311,013
SadovoBulgaria 1,6461,023
SandanskiBulgaria 1,542958
SofiaBulgaria 1,506936
VarnaBulgaria 1,8411,144
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,7612,337
BurundiBurundi 5,9613,704
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,8446,117
SiemreapCambodia 9,6235,980
BatouriCameroon 4,6782,907
DoualaCameroon 4,6632,898
GarouaCameroon 4,1262,564
MamfeCameroon 4,4692,777
MarouaCameroon 4,0212,499
NgaoundereCameroon 4,3472,701
NkoundjaCameroon 4,4922,791
YaoundeCameroon 4,7022,922
YokoCameroon 4,5252,812
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,3115,164
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,2665,136
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9134,296
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,5172,807
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,6522,891
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,5164,049
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,7764,211
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,5193,430
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,2435,122
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,0083,734
Banff, AbCanada 7,8254,862
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,1373,813
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,3452,700
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,7774,833
Bissett, MbCanada 6,8504,256
Blue River, BcCanada 7,9044,912
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,0663,770
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,2065,099
Brandon, MbCanada 7,1604,449
Broadview, SkCanada 7,2644,514
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,5232,810
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,3565,193
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,4342,755
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,9604,946
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,1873,845
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,7624,824
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,0383,752
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,3445,185
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,4242,749
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,6402,884
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,9143,054
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,5064,043
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,3875,212
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,3695,201
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,3962,732
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,0815,022
Chapais, QcCanada 5,6933,537
Charlo, NbCanada 5,2263,248
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,0903,163
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,0883,162
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,3155,167
Chatham, NbCanada 5,2143,240
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,8363,627
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,7393,566
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,8473,012
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,2573,888
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,4584,013
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,6882,913
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,3224,550
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,1723,835
Comox, BcCanada 8,3515,190
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,4674,019
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,4693,399
Coronation, AbCanada 7,5654,701
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,9714,953
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,5422,823
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,0784,398
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,6224,737
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,7184,796
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,5672,838
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,8142,991
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,5863,471
Dryden, OnCanada 6,7684,206
Earlton, OnCanada 6,1273,807
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,5584,697
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,5244,675
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,5344,682
Edson, AbCanada 7,6604,760
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,3215,171
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,4113,984
Estevan, SkCanada 7,3724,581
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,2165,106
Eureka, NtCanada 5,0383,131
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,9024,289
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,0114,356
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,1834,464
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4374,622
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,7504,816
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1354,434
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,9454,316
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,6004,723
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,2374,497
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,3493,324
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,3433,320
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,7952,980
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,3832,724
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,4394,001
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,3865,211
Golden, BcCanada 7,8784,895
Goose, NfCanada 4,6232,873
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,4103,983
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,6214,736
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,2763,279
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,9503,076
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,7004,785
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,1983,230
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,1833,221
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,4083,982
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,6212,871
Harrow, OnCanada 6,6794,151
Hay River, NtCanada 7,0234,364
Hope, BcCanada 8,2435,122
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3533,948
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,4613,393
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,8754,272
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,7952,980
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,4213,369
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,4874,652
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,0795,020
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,1853,844
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,1873,845
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,1005,033
Kenora, OnCanada 6,8624,264
Kingston, OnCanada 6,1203,803
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,8824,276
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,4404,002
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,9463,073
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,8643,644
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,0354,372
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,4183,988
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,3323,935
Langara, BcCanada 8,2125,103
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,3363,937
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,8244,862
London, OnCanada 6,4984,038
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,9663,086
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,7144,172
Lytton, BcCanada 8,1705,077
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,3943,352
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,9593,703
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,7614,823
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,3784,585
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,2575,131
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,6994,784
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,3355,179
Moncton, NbCanada 5,2053,234
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,3223,307
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,8313,624
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,8563,639
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,4194,610
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,9663,708
Morden, MbCanada 7,1124,419
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,2553,887
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,6042,861
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,3635,197
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,8272,999
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,2813,282
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9904,344
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,3604,573
North Bay, OnCanada 6,1783,839
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,9933,724
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,9933,724
Peace River, AbCanada 7,4744,644
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,5413,443
Penticton, BcCanada 8,1545,067
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,0653,769
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,2383,876
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,5174,050
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,3895,213
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,7542,954
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,3575,193
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,0694,393
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,2014,475
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,8834,899
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1245,049
Princeton, BcCanada 7,1914,468
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,4243,370
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,6253,496
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,9544,943
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,6674,764
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,7424,190
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,3634,575
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,3674,578
Resolute, NtCanada 5,4233,370
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,9604,946
Roberval, QcCanada 5,5933,475
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,9813,095
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,7514,817
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,3273,310
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,2695,138
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,2063,235
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,2023,233
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,3344,557
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,4954,036
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,9673,087
Scott, SkCanada 7,4194,611
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,1183,181
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,1953,228
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,7193,554
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,8894,281
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,7684,205
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,7004,164
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,4444,626
Smithers, BcCanada 7,9624,948
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,6732,904
Summerside, PeCanada 5,1293,187
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,5304,679
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,5364,683
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,8783,031
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,6233,494
Terrace, BcCanada 8,0444,999
Teslin, YtCanada 7,6314,742
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,9224,302
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,9464,316
Thompson, MbCanada 6,6334,122
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,6664,142
Timmins, OnCanada 6,1703,834
Tofino, BcCanada 8,4455,248
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,3443,942
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,3563,950
Trenton, OnCanada 6,1893,846
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,3473,944
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,9193,057
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,8414,251
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,9743,712
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3295,176
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,4774,646
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,4324,619
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,3905,213
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,4295,238
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,0443,134
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,4193,989
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,5224,674
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,6404,748
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,3873,969
Windsor, OnCanada 6,6674,143
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,0124,357
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,2414,499
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,4193,367
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8434,252
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,1914,468
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,6661,657
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,6711,660
SalCape Verde 4,1302,567
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,7802,970
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,2912,666
AbecheChad 3,8462,390
FayaChad 3,3512,083
MoundouChad 4,2672,652
N’DjamenaChad 3,8552,396
AntofagastaChile 10,7956,708
AricaChile 10,3716,445
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,6437,857
ChicoChile 12,6937,888
ChillanChile 11,9527,427
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,0327,477
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,1066,902
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,7017,893
Curico-General FreireChile 11,7737,316
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,5406,549
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,9748,684
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,2598,239
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,3707,065
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,3257,659
ParronChile 11,6827,259
Puerto AysenChile 12,6637,869
Puerto MonttChile 12,3907,699
Punta ArenasChile 13,1158,150
QuinteroChile 11,6327,229
SantiagoChile 11,6237,222
SewellChile 11,6487,238
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,1597,556
ValdiviaChile 12,2757,628
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,1927,576
VallenarChile 11,2296,978
ValparaisoChile 11,6097,214
AltaiChina 6,0193,741
BeijingChina 8,3005,158
ChangchunChina 8,4535,253
ChangduChina 7,7494,815
ChangshaChina 9,0495,623
ChengduChina 8,2595,132
ChongqingChina 8,5275,299
DuianChina 7,4354,620
ErlianChina 7,7574,820
GanzhouChina 9,3895,835
GuangzhouChina 9,5095,909
HaikouChina 9,5515,935
HailarChina 7,7194,797
HamiChina 6,6774,149
HetanChina 6,0943,787
JiuquanChina 7,2124,482
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,6783,528
KashiChina 5,6643,520
KunmingChina 8,6115,351
LanzhouChina 7,8384,871
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,4234,613
NanchangChina 9,2205,729
NanjingChina 9,1135,663
NanningChina 9,1935,712
PingbianChina 8,8285,486
QingdaoChina 8,8585,504
QiqiharChina 8,0805,021
RuoqiangChina 6,5624,078
ShanghaiChina 9,3405,804
ShantouChina 9,7086,033
ShenyangChina 8,5465,311
TaiyuanChina 8,2705,139
TaoyuanChina 9,8606,127
TengchongChina 8,3005,158
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,2233,867
Xi’AnChina 8,3055,161
XichangChina 8,3565,193
YanjiChina 8,7455,434
YichangChina 8,7485,436
YinchuanChina 7,8074,851
YiningChina 5,7863,596
ZhengzhouChina 8,5705,326
ZhijiangChina 8,9045,533
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,3675,820
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,2905,773
AraucaColombia 8,3355,179
BarranquillaColombia 8,3485,188
Benito SalasColombia 9,0145,602
BogotáColombia 8,7875,461
Camilo DazaColombia 8,4045,223
El CaranoColombia 8,8985,529
Las GaviotasColombia 8,5505,313
MatecanaColombia 8,9015,531
PeralesColombia 8,8865,522
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,1575,069
Rafael NunezColombia 8,4395,244
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,7525,439
Simon BolivarColombia 8,2865,149
VanguardiaColombia 8,7895,461
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,1805,705
YariguiesColombia 8,5765,329
MoroniComoros 7,4464,627
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,1475,684
LimonCosta Rica 9,0585,629
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,1985,716
San JoseCosta Rica 9,1435,682
CrikvenicaCroatia 764475
DubrovnikCroatia 1,102685
SibenikCroatia 893555
SplitCroatia 942586
ZagrebCroatia 856532
CamagueyCuba 7,7834,837
CasablancaCuba 7,9864,962
HavanaCuba 8,0034,973
WillemstadCuraçao 7,7944,843
FamagustaCyprus 2,7031,680
LarnacaCyprus 2,6951,675
LimassolCyprus 2,6641,656
NicosiaCyprus 2,6531,648
BrnoCzech Republic 961597
ChebCzech Republic 736457
MosnovCzech Republic 1,079670
PragueCzech Republic 847526
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1163,179
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3423,319
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6683,522
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7704,207
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1683,833
CopenhagenDenmark 1,228763
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 1,286799
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,106688
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,169726
MarstalDenmark 1,088676
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,136706
OdenseDenmark 1,141709
RandersDenmark 1,244773
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,268788
StudsgårdDenmark 1,185736
TønderDenmark 1,061659
TylstrupDenmark 1,320820
TystofteDenmark 1,151715
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 1,347837
VestervigDenmark 1,250777
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,2373,254
Melville HallDominica 6,9424,314
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,3684,578
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,2964,534
AzuaDominican Republic 7,4534,631
BaniDominican Republic 7,4344,620
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,4994,660
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,3444,564
CabreraDominican Republic 7,2974,534
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,4154,608
CotuiDominican Republic 7,3544,570
DajabonDominican Republic 7,4404,623
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,5194,672
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,4924,656
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,2964,534
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,3284,554
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,3144,545
HigueyDominican Republic 7,2834,526
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,5044,663
ImbertDominican Republic 7,3454,564
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,3944,595
JimaniDominican Republic 7,5474,690
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,3214,549
La VegaDominican Republic 7,3774,584
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,3704,580
LuperonDominican Republic 7,3614,574
MichesDominican Republic 7,2814,525
MocaDominican Republic 7,3654,577
MoncionDominican Republic 7,4114,605
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,4154,608
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,3534,569
NaguaDominican Republic 7,3134,544
NeybaDominican Republic 7,5024,662
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,5614,698
PimentelDominican Republic 7,3494,566
PoloDominican Republic 7,5214,674
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,3404,561
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,4984,659
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,3124,544
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,3544,570
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,3444,564
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,3024,538
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,3574,572
SamanaDominican Republic 7,2864,527
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,3914,593
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,4014,599
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,4284,616
San JuanDominican Republic 7,4624,637
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,2934,532
SanchezDominican Republic 7,3084,541
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,3744,582
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,4224,612
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,3874,590
TamayoDominican Republic 7,4924,656
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,3924,593
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,3334,557
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,4104,604
YamasaDominican Republic 7,3724,581
YasicaDominican Republic 7,3524,569
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,9758,684
CanarEcuador 9,7376,050
GuayaquilEcuador 9,7786,076
IzobambaEcuador 9,5325,923
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,5645,943
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,8766,137
MilagroEcuador 9,7536,060
OtavaloEcuador 9,4625,880
PichilingueEcuador 9,6616,003
PortoviejoEcuador 9,7346,049
PuyoEcuador 9,5765,951
QuitoEcuador 9,5115,910
RumipambaEcuador 9,5875,958
San GabrielEcuador 9,3985,840
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,6931,674
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,9691,845
AswanEgypt 3,4782,161
AsyutEgypt 3,0991,926
BahariyaEgypt 2,8541,774
Beni SuefEgypt 2,9381,826
CairoEgypt 2,8771,788
DabaaEgypt 2,6041,618
DakhlaEgypt 3,1031,928
El ArishEgypt 2,9741,848
El TorEgypt 3,1801,976
FarafraEgypt 2,9061,806
HelwanEgypt 2,8921,797
HurguadaEgypt 3,2692,032
IsmailiaEgypt 2,8981,801
KhargaEgypt 3,2041,991
KosseirEgypt 3,3892,106
LuxorEgypt 3,3252,066
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,4991,553
MinyaEgypt 2,9941,861
Port-SaidEgypt 2,8451,768
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,1521,959
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,2502,019
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,0081,869
SalloumEgypt 2,3511,461
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,5671,595
SohagEgypt 3,1841,979
St. KatrineEgypt 3,1711,971
TahrirEgypt 2,7861,731
TantaEgypt 2,7961,738
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,2955,776
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,2315,736
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,2575,752
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,2365,739
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,6822,910
AsmaraEritrea 4,6322,878
AssabEritrea 5,0733,153
MassawaEritrea 4,6362,881
TallinEstonia 2,0041,245
TartuEstonia 2,0121,250
VilsandiEstonia 1,8091,124
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,2063,235
GonderEthiopia 4,7932,978
NegeleEthiopia 5,5953,477
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,3827,695
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 1,9611,218
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,9911,237
Laucala BayFiji 16,89110,496
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,82810,457
NandiFiji 16,82810,457
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,20910,694
HelsinkiFinland 2,0611,281
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,0871,297
JoensuuFinland 2,4451,519
JokioinenFinland 2,0671,285
JyvskylFinland 2,2741,413
KajaaniFinland 2,4921,549
KuopioFinland 2,3861,483
KuusamoFinland 2,6751,662
LappeenrantaFinland 2,2741,413
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 1,8791,168
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,1161,315
OuluFinland 2,4711,535
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,7161,688
TampereFinland 2,1301,323
TurkuFinland 1,9971,241
VaasaFinland 2,1981,366
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 524326
BiarritzFrance 570355
BordeauxFrance 452281
BrestFrance 769478
CaenFrance 558347
ChateaurouxFrance 277172
DijonFrance 172107
GourdonFrance 299186
GrenobleFrance 8855
Le MansFrance 436271
LilleFrance 555345
MontpellierFrance 250156
NancyFrance 343213
NantesFrance 526327
NiceFrance 293182
ParisFrance 396246
PerpignanFrance 371230
StrasbourgFrance 374233
ToulonFrance 302188
ToulouseFrance 366227
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,1334,432
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,3544,570
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,1344,433
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,1724,457
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,1994,474
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,7579,170
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,10610,009
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,10410,007
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,6229,708
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,6309,713
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,5469,661
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,62610,332
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,7777,318
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,3087,648
BitamGabon 4,8953,042
CocobeachGabon 4,9943,103
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,3343,315
LambarnGabon 5,1903,225
LastourvilleGabon 5,2333,252
LibrevilleGabon 5,0543,140
MakokouGabon 5,0813,158
MayumbaGabon 5,4943,414
MitzicGabon 5,0393,131
MkamboGabon 5,0493,137
MoandaGabon 5,3153,303
MouilaGabon 5,3263,310
Port-GentilGabon 5,1763,216
TchibanGabon 5,4353,377
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,4316,482
BanjulGambia 4,1192,560
SukhumiGeorgia 2,8591,777
TbilisiGeorgia 3,2141,997
BerlinGermany 964599
BrockenGermany 793493
CologneGermany 602374
DresdenGermany 885550
ErfurtGermany 734456
EssenGermany 649403
FichtelbergGermany 792492
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 561349
GeisenheimGermany 524326
GorlitzGermany 953592
HamburgGermany 951591
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 951591
HannoverGermany 825513
HelgolandGermany 964599
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 517321
KarlsruheGermany 448278
KasselGermany 703437
KonstanzGermany 390243
LeipzigGermany 836519
LindenbergGermany 983611
MagdeburgGermany 860534
MunichGermany 597371
MünsterGermany 721448
NeustrelitzGermany 1,030640
NurembergGermany 624388
NurnbergGermany 622386
PotsdamGermany 947589
RostockGermany 1,069664
SchleswigGermany 1,032641
StuttgartGermany 466289
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 466289
ZugspitzeGermany 499310
AccraGhana 4,4892,790
KumasiGhana 4,3832,724
TamaleGhana 4,0762,533
GibraltarGibraltar 1,369851
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,7761,104
AthensGreece 1,7691,099
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,7891,112
ChiosGreece 1,9251,197
CorfuGreece 1,397868
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,439894
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,0551,277
IoanninaGreece 1,457905
KalamataGreece 1,7141,065
KerkiraGreece 1,397868
Kythira IslandGreece 1,8381,142
LamiaGreece 1,6221,008
LarissaGreece 1,577980
LemnosGreece 1,7601,094
LimnosGreece 1,7711,100
MethoniGreece 1,7091,062
MilosGreece 1,9071,185
MitiliniGreece 1,9191,193
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,9141,189
NaxosGreece 1,9481,211
PatrasGreece 1,6131,003
RhodesGreece 2,1891,360
SamosGreece 2,0221,256
Skiros IslandGreece 1,7671,098
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,9711,225
ThessalonikiGreece 1,569975
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,7081,061
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,588987
AasiaatGreenland 4,0762,533
AmmassalikGreenland 3,3572,086
AputiteqGreenland 3,2462,017
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,6142,246
FrederikshbGreenland 3,8602,399
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,0872,540
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,0142,495
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,1151,935
JakobshavnGreenland 4,0162,496
JulianehbGreenland 3,6602,274
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,9632,463
Kap TobinGreenland 3,1091,932
NanortalikGreenland 3,6112,244
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,6302,256
NordGreenland 4,0662,527
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,9762,471
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,6812,909
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,4972,173
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,9602,461
UpernavikGreenland 4,2692,653
UummannaqGreenland 4,0862,539
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,9034,290
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 6,9044,290
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,2645,757
BokeGuinea 4,2992,671
ConakryGuinea 4,3932,730
FaranahGuinea 4,2412,635
KankanGuinea 4,1572,583
KindiaGuinea 4,3142,681
KissidougouGuinea 4,2842,662
LabeGuinea 4,1602,585
MacentaGuinea 4,3602,710
MamouGuinea 4,2522,642
NzerekoreGuinea 4,4092,740
SiguiriGuinea 4,0412,511
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,2352,632
GeorgetownGuyana 7,3964,596
TimehriGuyana 7,4284,616
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,5814,711
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,4637,745
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,3587,680
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,3717,688
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,3197,655
Midway IslandHawaii 11,7907,326
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,3737,689
CatacamasHonduras 8,8945,527
CholutecaHonduras 9,1125,662
La CeibaHonduras 8,9005,530
La MesaHonduras 9,0035,595
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,7075,410
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,1205,667
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,0595,629
TelaHonduras 8,9485,560
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,6315,985
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,6325,985
BudapestHungary 1,091678
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,104686
DebrecenHungary 1,285799
KeszthelyHungary 952591
MiskolcHungary 1,226762
PecsHungary 1,029639
SzegedHungary 1,171728
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 911566
AkureyriIceland 2,6131,624
DalatangiIceland 2,4451,519
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,4081,496
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,4631,530
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,6151,625
ReykhólarIceland 2,7331,698
ReykjavíkIceland 2,6301,634
StykkisholmurIceland 2,7261,694
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,5171,564
AgraIndia 6,6164,111
AhmedabadIndia 6,4924,034
AkolaIndia 7,0064,354
AllahabadIndia 7,0224,363
AmritsarIndia 6,0693,772
BangaloreIndia 7,6374,746
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,1844,464
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,7204,797
BikanerIndia 6,1943,849
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,8364,869
CherrapunjiIndia 7,7924,842
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,7924,842
DaltonganjIndia 7,3024,538
DarbhangaIndia 7,2874,528
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,8624,885
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,8684,889
DumkaIndia 7,5284,678
DwarkaIndia 6,2673,894
GoaIndia 7,1514,443
GuwahatiIndia 7,7184,796
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,3614,574
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,7624,202
JagdalpurIndia 7,5144,670
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,7394,809
KotaIndia 6,5914,096
KozhikodeIndia 7,6324,742
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,1093,796
LudhianaIndia 6,2023,854
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,4334,619
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,5804,089
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,8134,234
MusulipatnamIndia 7,6654,763
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,1334,432
New DelhiIndia 6,4544,010
PambanIndia 8,0525,004
PuneIndia 6,9214,301
SagarIndia 6,9084,293
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,9083,671
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,9404,934
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,9404,934
VeravalIndia 6,4744,023
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,7164,795
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,8257,970
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,7957,329
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,4227,098
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,0218,092
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,1447,546
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,9918,073
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 10,0146,223
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,0878,754
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,5036,527
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,1206,910
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,5658,430
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,4297,723
AbadanIran 4,0972,546
ArakIran 3,9812,474
BabolsarIran 4,0512,517
Bandar AbbasIran 4,9373,068
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,7622,338
Bandar LengehIran 4,8663,024
BirjandIran 4,7842,973
BushehrIran 4,3892,727
ChahbaharIran 5,4013,356
DezfulIran 3,9862,477
EsfahanIran 4,2252,625
IranshahrIran 5,2733,277
KermanIran 4,7782,969
KermanshahIran 3,7602,336
Khoram AbadIran 3,9032,425
MashhadIran 4,6162,868
OroomiehIran 3,4112,120
RamsarIran 3,8872,415
RashtIran 3,7832,351
SemnanIran 4,1742,594
ShahroudIran 4,2462,638
ShirazIran 4,4882,789
TabrizIran 3,4842,165
TeheranIran 4,0052,489
YazdIran 4,4632,774
ZahedanIran 5,1343,190
ZanjanIran 3,7292,317
BaghdadIraq 3,6032,239
BasraIraq 4,0482,516
BelmulletIreland 1,422883
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,233766
ClaremorrisIreland 1,334829
ClonesIreland 1,278794
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,338832
CorkIreland 1,196743
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,193741
DublinIreland 1,174730
KilkennyIreland 1,170727
Malin HeadIreland 1,375854
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,096681
ShannonIreland 1,267787
ValentiaIreland 1,305811
EilatIsrael 3,1671,968
HaifaIsrael 2,9341,823
JerusalemIsrael 3,0161,874
Tel AvivIsrael 2,9841,854
AlbengaItaly 313195
AlgheroItaly 628390
AmendolaItaly 983611
AnconaItaly 717446
ArezzoItaly 602374
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,081672
BergamoItaly 370230
BolognaItaly 516321
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 499310
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,125699
BrindisiItaly 1,194742
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 796495
CameriItaly 291181
CampobassoItaly 908564
Cape BellavistaItaly 753468
Cape CarbonaraItaly 826514
Cape FrascaItaly 725450
Cape MeleItaly 322200
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,053654
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,244773
CerviaItaly 602374
CiampinoItaly 752468
Cimone MountainItaly 484301
Cisa PassItaly 416258
CivitavecchiaItaly 688428
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 562349
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,316818
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,245774
DecimomannuItaly 782486
DobbiacoItaly 571355
FalconaraItaly 706439
Florence, TuscanyItaly 538335
Foggia, PugliaItaly 976606
FonniItaly 716445
FrontoneItaly 663412
FrosinoneItaly 811504
GelaItaly 1,233766
GenoaItaly 339211
GhediItaly 417259
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,116693
GrazzaniseItaly 902560
GrossetoItaly 589366
GrottaglieItaly 1,164723
GuardiavecchiaItaly 618384
GuidoniaItaly 750466
IstranaItaly 557346
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,308813
LatinaItaly 792492
LatronicoItaly 1,097682
LecceItaly 1,233766
M. CalamitaItaly 548340
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,134705
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,211752
MilanItaly 339211
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 294183
Mount ArgentarioItaly 621386
Naples, CampaniaItaly 928577
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 652405
PadovaItaly 542337
Paganella MountainItaly 474294
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,093679
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,076668
PantelleriaItaly 1,151715
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 433269
PerdasdefoguItaly 767476
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 668415
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 824512
PiacenzaItaly 385239
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 487303
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 595370
Ponza IslandItaly 840522
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,046650
Pratica Di MareItaly 754469
PrizziItaly 1,134705
RadicofaniItaly 628390
Resia PassItaly 445277
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 633394
RivoltoItaly 629391
Rolle PassItaly 533331
RomeItaly 737458
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 731454
Ronchi LegionariItaly 662411
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 309192
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 990615
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,274792
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 437272
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 630391
Scuro MountainItaly 1,176731
SigonellaItaly 1,241771
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,156719
TarvisioItaly 672418
TermoliItaly 906563
TorinoItaly 231144
Torino/ CaselleItaly 219136
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,070665
TrevicoItaly 980609
TrevisoItaly 563350
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 684425
Turin, PiedmontItaly 225140
UdineItaly 643399
Ustica IslandItaly 1,033642
VeniceItaly 577359
VeronaItaly 464288
VicenzaItaly 514319
Vigna Di ValleItaly 709441
ViterboItaly 676420
VolterraItaly 536333
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,5822,847
Adiake</