France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lyon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lyon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lyon with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,3293,312
BustAfghanistan 5,2683,273
BatnaAlgeria 1,115693
BecharAlgeria 1,6991,056
BejaiaAlgeria 1,002623
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,8411,144
BiskraAlgeria 1,217756
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,9661,222
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,3218,278
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,2768,250
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,2938,260
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,6557,864
ByrdAntarctica 15,6449,721
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,5267,163
BarilocheArgentina 12,2517,613
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,9626,812
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,22410,082
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,55610,288
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5308,408
BrestBelarus 1,537955
BrusselsBelgium 566352
Belize CityBelize 8,8675,510
BeninBenin 4,3852,725
BohiconBenin 4,2972,670
BermudaBermuda 5,9983,727
BageBrazil 10,4266,479
BambuiBrazil 8,9285,548
BarbacenaBrazil 8,9205,543
BarbalhaBrazil 7,3524,568
BarcelosBrazil 8,3925,215
BarraBrazil 7,9344,930
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,5514,692
BarreirasBrazil 8,1435,060
BelémBrazil 7,4004,599
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,8065,472
BelterraBrazil 7,9534,942
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,8084,852
Bom JesusBrazil 9,9786,201
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,1525,066
BrasiliaBrazil 8,6555,378
BrevesBrazil 7,5594,697
BurgasBulgaria 1,8291,137
BurundiBurundi 5,9613,704
BatouriCameroon 4,6782,907
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,5193,430
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,2435,122
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,0083,734
Banff, AbCanada 7,8254,862
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,1373,813
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,3452,700
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,7774,833
Bissett, MbCanada 6,8504,256
Blue River, BcCanada 7,9044,912
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,0663,770
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,2065,099
Brandon, MbCanada 7,1604,449
Broadview, SkCanada 7,2644,514
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,5232,810
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,3565,193
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,4342,755
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,9604,946
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,1873,845
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,7802,970
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,2912,666
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,6437,857
BeijingChina 8,3005,158
BarranquillaColombia 8,3485,188
Benito SalasColombia 9,0145,602
BogotáColombia 8,7875,461
BrnoCzech Republic 961597
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1163,179
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3423,319
BaniDominican Republic 7,4344,620
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,4994,660
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,3444,564
BahariyaEgypt 2,8541,774
Beni SuefEgypt 2,9381,826
BiarritzFrance 570355
BordeauxFrance 452281
BrestFrance 769478
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,10610,009
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,10410,007
BitamGabon 4,8953,042
BanjulGambia 4,1192,560
BerlinGermany 964599
BrockenGermany 793493
BokeGuinea 4,2992,671
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,2352,632
BudapestHungary 1,091678
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,104686
BangaloreIndia 7,6374,746
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,1844,464
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,7204,797
BikanerIndia 6,1943,849
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,7957,329
BabolsarIran 4,0512,517
Bandar AbbasIran 4,9373,068
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,7622,338
Bandar LengehIran 4,8663,024
BirjandIran 4,7842,973
BushehrIran 4,3892,727
BaghdadIraq 3,6032,239
BasraIraq 4,0482,516
BelmulletIreland 1,422883
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,233766
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,081672
BergamoItaly 370230
BolognaItaly 516321
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 499310
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,125699
BrindisiItaly 1,194742
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,2542,644
BouakeIvory Coast 4,3322,692
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,1963,229
BeirutLebanon 2,9031,804
BenghaziLibya 2,0081,248
BirzaiLithuania 1,8011,119
BitolaMacedonia 1,423884
BlantyreMalawi 7,4674,640
BvumbweMalawi 7,4954,657
BintuluMalaysia 11,1386,921
BamakoMali 3,8772,409
Bko-SMali 3,8862,415
BougounMali 3,9932,481
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,7151,687
BaitagMongolia 6,3333,935
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,2983,914
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,0264,366
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,5914,717
BayandelgerMongolia 7,6154,732
BayankhongorMongolia 6,9064,292
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,4434,625
BulganMongolia 6,8914,282
BhamawMyanmar 8,2715,140
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,84011,707
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,99611,804
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,86511,723
BlenheimNew Zealand 19,01011,813
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 19,01911,819
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,9565,565
BilmaNiger 3,0961,924
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,5502,206
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,2762,036
BergenNorway 1,6321,014
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,6301,013
BjornoyaNorway 3,2752,035
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,4581,527
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,2391,391
BadinPakistan 6,0893,784
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,0583,764
BalakotPakistan 5,7773,590
BarkhanPakistan 5,7903,598
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,8695,511
BascoPhilippines 10,3086,405
BialystokPoland 1,547961
BejaPortugal 1,361846
BragancaPortugal 1,033642
BistritaRomania 1,504935
BucharestRomania 1,6591,031
BajkitRussia 5,7313,561
BarabinskRussia 5,0443,134
BarnaulRussia 5,4373,379
BerezovoRussia 4,1422,574
BiserRussia 3,8222,375
BlagovescenskRussia 7,9944,968
BogdarinRussia 7,0144,359
BogucanyRussia 5,9583,702
BomnakRussia 7,6654,763
BorRussia 5,4313,375
BorzjaRussia 7,4694,641
BratskRussia 6,3003,915
BelgradeSerbia 1,218757
BoSierra Leone 4,4952,793
BontheSierra Leone 4,5652,837
BratislavaSlovakia 964599
BerberaSomalia 5,4593,392
BusanSouth Korea 9,4235,856
BadajozSpain 1,229764
BarcelonaSpain 544338
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 780484
BabanusaSudan 4,3952,731
BaselSwitzerland 286178
BernSwitzerland 237147
BangkokThailand 9,3475,808
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,3355,801
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,9525,563
BizerteTunisia 1,025637
BalikesirTurkey 1,9891,236
BursaTurkey 2,0491,273
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,7372,944
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,337831
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,268788
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,269789
Birmingham, EnglandUk 894556
Bournemouth-HurnUk 753468
Brighton, EnglandUk 679422
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,3885,834
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,5675,324
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,4384,001
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,9214,301
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,9234,302
Batesville, MsUsa 7,7264,801
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,0735,017
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,8954,906
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,8424,252
Bedford, MaUsa 5,8673,646
Beeville, TxUsa 8,6885,399
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,2714,518
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,3045,782
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,1125,041
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,8213,617
Bettles, AkUsa 7,3324,556
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,5474,690
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,7384,187
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,9364,931
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,2003,853
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,5334,681
Bishop, CaUsa 9,1785,703
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,4394,623
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,8314,245
Blackville, ScUsa 7,1604,449
Blaine, WaUsa 8,3305,176
Blakely, GaUsa 7,5974,721
Block Island, RiUsa 6,0873,782
Boerne, TxUsa 8,6435,371
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,5175,293
Booneville, MsUsa 7,5794,709
Boonton, NjUsa 6,1723,835
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,8483,634
Bowler, WiUsa 6,8734,271
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,2344,495
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,4244,613
Brenham, TxUsa 8,4565,254
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,0663,770
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,7414,810
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,0234,364
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,2723,897
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,0614,388
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,8384,871
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,8754,894
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,8645,508
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,5544,694
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,2695,760
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,6994,163
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,7664,204
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,3413,940
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,1065,037
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,8874,280
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,3034,538
Burlington, VtUsa 5,8733,649
Burns, OregonUsa 8,6545,377
BajsunUzbekistan 5,0843,159
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,6274,739
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,9884,964
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,6914,779
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,7054,788


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -