France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lyon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lyon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lyon with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,2123,239
ChlefAlgeria 1,100683
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,059658
CeresArgentina 10,7696,692
ChamicalArgentina 11,0836,887
ChepesArgentina 11,1836,949
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,3977,703
ConcordiaArgentina 10,6516,618
CórdobaArgentina 11,0316,855
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,0366,858
CorrientesArgentina 10,3626,439
CairnsAustralia 15,1809,433
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,81210,447
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3788,313
CedunaAustralia 15,4199,582
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,9869,934
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,1209,396
Cobar MoAustralia 16,31310,137
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,7569,169
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,77510,424
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0709,365
ChittagongBangladesh 8,0184,982
CharnocksBarbados 6,9954,347
CotonouBenin 4,3852,725
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,7385,430
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,9915,587
CabroboBrazil 7,4674,640
CaceresBrazil 9,3025,780
CaetiteBrazil 8,1785,082
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,1464,441
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,4895,897
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,6736,011
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,1605,692
Campos SalesBrazil 7,3864,590
CanavieirasBrazil 8,1265,050
CaparaoBrazil 8,7475,435
CapinopolisBrazil 9,0195,604
CaratingaBrazil 8,6945,403
CaravelasBrazil 8,3405,183
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,2655,136
CarolinaBrazil 7,8584,883
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,6005,965
CataguasesBrazil 8,8755,515
CatalaoBrazil 8,8765,515
CatanduvaBrazil 9,2065,721
CaxiasBrazil 7,3714,581
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,0676,256
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,9704,331
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,9225,544
ChapecoBrazil 9,9636,191
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,8875,523
CipoBrazil 7,6644,762
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,0595,008
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,6935,402
CordeiroBrazil 8,9185,542
CorrentinaBrazil 8,2505,127
CorumbaBrazil 9,5545,937
CoximBrazil 9,3265,795
CrateusBrazil 7,2334,494
CuiabaBrazil 9,1545,689
CuritibaBrazil 9,6165,975
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,7624,824
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,0383,752
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,3445,185
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,4242,749
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,6402,884
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,9143,054
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,5064,043
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,3875,212
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,3695,201
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,3962,732
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,0815,022
Chapais, QcCanada 5,6933,537
Charlo, NbCanada 5,2263,248
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,0903,163
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,0883,162
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,3155,167
Chatham, NbCanada 5,2143,240
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,8363,627
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,7393,566
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,8473,012
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,2573,888
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,4584,013
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,6882,913
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,3224,550
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,1723,835
Comox, BcCanada 8,3515,190
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,4674,019
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,4693,399
Coronation, AbCanada 7,5654,701
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,9714,953
ChicoChile 12,6937,888
ChillanChile 11,9527,427
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,0327,477
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,1066,902
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,7017,893
Curico-General FreireChile 11,7737,316
ChangchunChina 8,4535,253
ChangduChina 7,7494,815
ChangshaChina 9,0495,623
ChengduChina 8,2595,132
ChongqingChina 8,5275,299
Camilo DazaColombia 8,4045,223
CrikvenicaCroatia 764475
CamagueyCuba 7,7834,837
CasablancaCuba 7,9864,962
ChebCzech Republic 736457
CopenhagenDenmark 1,228763
CabreraDominican Republic 7,2974,534
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,4154,608
CotuiDominican Republic 7,3544,570
CanarEcuador 9,7376,050
CairoEgypt 2,8771,788
CaenFrance 558347
ChateaurouxFrance 277172
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,1334,432
CocobeachGabon 4,9943,103
CologneGermany 602374
ChiosGreece 1,9251,197
CorfuGreece 1,397868
ConakryGuinea 4,3932,730
CatacamasHonduras 8,8945,527
CholutecaHonduras 9,1125,662
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,8364,869
CherrapunjiIndia 7,7924,842
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,7924,842
ChahbaharIran 5,4013,356
ClaremorrisIreland 1,334829
ClonesIreland 1,278794
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,338832
CorkIreland 1,196743
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,193741
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 796495
CameriItaly 291181
CampobassoItaly 908564
Cape BellavistaItaly 753468
Cape CarbonaraItaly 826514
Cape FrascaItaly 725450
Cape MeleItaly 322200
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,053654
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,244773
CerviaItaly 602374
CiampinoItaly 752468
Cimone MountainItaly 484301
Cisa PassItaly 416258
CivitavecchiaItaly 688428
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 562349
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,316818
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,245774
ChibaJapan 9,9166,162
ChichibuJapan 9,8336,110
ChichijimaJapan 10,8406,736
ChoshiJapan 9,9366,175
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,9171,813
ChilekaMalawi 7,4674,640
ChitedzeMalawi 7,2384,498
ChitipaMalawi 6,7814,214
ChihuahuaMexico 9,2195,729
ComitanMexico 9,2545,750
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,2488,233
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,5504,692
ChoirMongolia 7,3274,553
CasablancaMorocco 1,7261,072
ChindeMozambique 7,8264,863
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,7695,449
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,38611,426
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,95711,780
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,90411,747
ChristchurchNew Zealand 19,01311,815
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 19,01111,813
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 19,00411,809
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,90011,745
CondegaNicaragua 9,0505,624
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,1175,665
ChejuNorth Korea 9,4315,860
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,1035,657
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,2685,759
ChhorPakistan 6,0953,788
ChitralPakistan 5,5713,462
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,9396,176
ConcepcionParaguay 9,9286,170
CajamarcaPeru 10,0676,256
ChachapoyasPeru 9,9456,180
ChiclayoPeru 10,1436,303
ChimbotePeru 10,2316,358
CuzcoPeru 10,0936,272
CzestochowaPoland 1,188738
CoimbraPortugal 1,245774
CalafatRomania 1,429888
CeahlauRomania 1,6141,003
ClujRomania 1,434891
ConstantaRomania 1,8661,159
CraiovaRomania 1,493928
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,2833,283
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,5142,805
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,4143,986
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,2644,514
Cape UelenRussia 7,5664,701
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,7425,432
CaraRussia 7,0424,376
Cerdyn’Russia 3,6912,293
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,9514,319
ChitaRussia 7,1844,464
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,1874,466
CokurdahRussia 6,7414,189
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,3244,551
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,9685,573
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,7145,415
CaceresSpain 1,154717
CadizSpain 1,387862
Ciudad RealSpain 1,043648
CordobaSpain 1,193741
ColomboSri Lanka 8,2915,152
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,2915,774
ChanthaburiThailand 9,5535,936
Chiang MaiThailand 8,8295,486
Chiang RaiThailand 8,8035,471
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,4095,847
ChumphonThailand 9,5005,903
CanakkaleTurkey 1,8481,148
CorumTurkey 2,4871,545
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,7642,960
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,0333,128
Cardiff, WalesUk 879546
CernovcyUkraine 1,6101,000
ChernigovUkraine 2,0251,258
CarrascoUruguay 10,8436,738
ColoniaUruguay 10,9096,779
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,0474,379
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,4484,628
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,4033,979
Camden, ScUsa 7,0954,409
Canton, NyUsa 5,9673,708
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,5064,664
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,6164,111
Caribou, MeUsa 5,3943,352
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,3314,555
Casper, WyUsa 8,0605,008
Centralia, WaUsa 8,5235,296
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,4594,014
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,8144,234
Charles City, IaUsa 7,2614,512
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,0994,411
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,1034,414
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,8364,248
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,0064,353
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,6324,121
Chaska, MnUsa 7,1704,455
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,3194,548
Chazy, NyUsa 5,8323,624
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,8523,637
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,9674,329
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,1165,043
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,1105,040
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,0154,359
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,0114,356
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,1205,667
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,6874,156
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,0525,003
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,9994,349
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,9824,339
Circleville, OhUsa 6,8454,254
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,5324,681
Clark, SdUsa 7,4154,608
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,7944,843
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,3024,537
Clayton, NmUsa 8,3915,214
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,6514,133
Clinton, IaUsa 7,1444,440
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,7335,427
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,8204,238
College Park, MdUsa 6,4704,021
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,2935,153
Columbia, MoUsa 7,5174,671
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,1074,416
Columbus, GaUsa 7,0684,392
Columbus, InUsa 7,0934,408
Columbus, KsUsa 7,8334,868
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,8144,234
Conception, MoUsa 7,6074,727
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,8074,851
Conway, ArUsa 7,7864,839
Conway, ScUsa 6,9514,320
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,0853,781
Corning, ArUsa 7,6454,751
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,8893,660
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,7215,419
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,3095,163
Cortland, NyUsa 6,1933,849
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,7585,442
Covington, LaUsa 7,9514,941
Covington, TnUsa 7,5774,709
Crete, NeUsa 7,6564,758
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,8964,906
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,2882,665
CimbajUzbekistan 4,2882,665
CaracasVenezuela 7,7664,826
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,6964,782
CoroVenezuela 7,9114,916
ChipataZambia 7,1524,444
ChomaZambia 7,3054,539
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,8454,875


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -