France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lyon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lyon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lyon with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,4211,504
DjelfaAlgeria 1,236768
DavisAntarctica 14,0458,727
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2468,852
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7518,545
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,1166,907
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,57010,297
DhakaBangladesh 7,8224,861
D’UccleBelgium 566352
DiamantinaBrazil 8,6295,362
DiamantinoBrazil 9,0765,640
DouradosBrazil 9,6606,003
DoualaCameroon 4,6632,898
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,5422,823
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,0784,398
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,6224,737
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,7184,796
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,5672,838
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,8142,991
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,5863,471
Dryden, OnCanada 6,7684,206
DuianChina 7,4354,620
DubrovnikCroatia 1,102685
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,2373,254
DajabonDominican Republic 7,4404,623
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,5194,672
DabaaEgypt 2,6041,618
DakhlaEgypt 3,1031,928
DijonFrance 172107
DresdenGermany 885550
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,6142,246
DebrecenHungary 1,285799
DalatangiIceland 2,4451,519
DaltonganjIndia 7,3024,538
DarbhangaIndia 7,2874,528
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,8624,885
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,8684,889
DumkaIndia 7,5284,678
DwarkaIndia 6,2673,894
DezfulIran 3,9862,477
DublinIreland 1,174730
DecimomannuItaly 782486
DobbiacoItaly 571355
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,4432,761
Deir-AllaJordan 3,0211,877
DagorettiKenya 6,0913,785
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,8881,173
DedzaMalawi 7,2984,535
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,3144,545
DashbalbarMongolia 7,4284,616
DaweiMyanmar 9,1405,680
De BiltNetherlands 709441
De KooyNetherlands 801498
Den HelderNetherlands 805500
DannevirkeNew Zealand 19,07311,852
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,97111,789
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,58611,549
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,87411,729
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,89811,743
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,540957
DalbandinPakistan 5,4453,384
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,7563,577
DirPakistan 5,6133,488
DroshPakistan 5,5853,471
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,5786,573
DohaQatar 4,7092,926
DorohoiRomania 1,6441,022
Dikson IslandRussia 4,7352,943
DudinkaRussia 4,9993,106
DzardzanRussia 6,3413,940
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,5292,815
DakarSenegal 4,0352,507
DaruSierra Leone 4,4612,772
DurbanSouth Africa 8,8165,479
DamazinSudan 4,6882,913
DongolaSudan 3,7702,342
DamascusSyria 3,0061,868
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,0061,868
Deir EzzorSyria 3,1621,965
DusanbeTajikistan 5,1783,218
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,7654,204
DjerbaTunisia 1,439894
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,0231,878
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,397868
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,153716
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,2781,415
DonetskUkraine 2,4891,547
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,9963,105
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,2694,517
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,6804,151
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,2755,142
Danville, IlUsa 7,1564,447
Darlington, ScUsa 6,9844,340
Davenport, WaUsa 8,2495,126
David City, NeUsa 7,6454,751
Dayton, OhUsa 6,9064,292
Dayton, WaUsa 8,3595,194
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,6684,765
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,1805,705
Decatur, IlUsa 7,2214,487
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,8225,482
Delaware, OhUsa 6,8224,239
Delphine, InUsa 7,0204,362
Denton, MdUsa 6,4033,979
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,2255,111
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,4094,604
Deseret, UtUsa 8,7485,436
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,1574,447
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,6954,160
Dickson, TnUsa 7,3954,595
Dillon, MtUsa 8,2335,116
Dixon, IlUsa 7,1444,440
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,0905,027
Dover, DeUsa 6,4033,979
Dover, TnUsa 7,4424,624
Dublin, TxUsa 8,4185,231
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,1604,450
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,9414,313
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,3654,576
Durham, NhUsa 5,8093,610
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,0811,915


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -