France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lyon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lyon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lyon with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,9353,067
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,567974
HuamboAngola 6,5984,100
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9698,680
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,04510,592
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,03410,585
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,4049,572
Horta, FaialAzores 2,8591,777
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,7004,785
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,1983,230
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,1833,221
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,4083,982
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,6212,871
Harrow, OnCanada 6,6794,151
Hay River, NtCanada 7,0234,364
Hope, BcCanada 8,2435,122
HaikouChina 9,5515,935
HailarChina 7,7194,797
HamiChina 6,6774,149
HetanChina 6,0943,787
HavanaCuba 8,0034,973
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,3144,545
HigueyDominican Republic 7,2834,526
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,5044,663
HelwanEgypt 2,8921,797
HurguadaEgypt 3,2692,032
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,9611,218
HelsinkiFinland 2,0611,281
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,0871,297
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,6229,708
HamburgGermany 951591
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 951591
HannoverGermany 825513
HelgolandGermany 964599
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 517321
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,0551,277
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,0872,540
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,4637,745
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,3587,680
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,4081,496
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,3614,574
HaifaIsrael 2,9341,823
HaboroJapan 9,1325,675
HachijojimaJapan 10,1426,302
HachinoheJapan 9,4985,902
HagiJapan 9,6105,972
HakodateJapan 9,3425,805
HamadaJapan 9,5995,965
HamamatsuJapan 9,8896,145
HikoneJapan 9,7706,071
HimejiJapan 9,7356,050
HiradoJapan 9,6085,971
HirooJapan 9,3965,839
HiroshimaJapan 9,6666,006
HitaJapan 9,6866,019
HitoyoshiJapan 9,7776,076
HunLibya 2,0801,293
HomboriMali 3,4362,135
HomalinMyanmar 8,0585,007
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,8905,524
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,98811,799
HighbankNew Zealand 18,94311,772
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,85411,716
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,75111,652
HororataNew Zealand 18,96211,783
HyderabadPakistan 5,9983,728
HuanucoPeru 10,1146,285
HelPoland 1,392865
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,4785,268
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,3722,717
HatangaRussia 5,4783,404
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,9102,430
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,9414,313
HailSaudi Arabia 3,8092,367
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,036644
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,3299,526
HaejuSouth Korea 8,9845,583
HyesanSouth Korea 8,8125,476
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,4515,251
HalaibSudan 3,8772,409
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,4252,750
HudeibaSudan 4,1192,559
HaparandaSweden 2,5131,561
HarnosandSweden 2,0511,275
HamaSyria 2,9151,812
HassakahSyria 3,1401,951
Hua HinThailand 9,3935,837
HakkariTurkey 3,3162,060
Hull, EnglandUk 967601
HersonUkraine 2,1191,317
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,6981,055
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,5505,313
Hanover, NhUsa 5,8213,617
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,3654,576
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,3853,968
Hart, MiUsa 6,7514,195
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,9893,721
Hartington, NeUsa 7,5504,692
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,3944,595
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,8584,883
Hays, KsUsa 7,9334,930
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,2905,773
Hebron, NeUsa 7,7944,843
Helena, MtUsa 8,0475,000
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,2893,908
Henderson, NcUsa 6,7434,190
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,0964,410
Hermit, CoUsa 8,4945,278
Hernando, MsUsa 7,6644,762
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,5954,719
Highmore, SdUsa 7,4734,644
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,2693,896
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,2934,532
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,8204,238
Holly, CoUsa 8,1965,093
Homer, AkUsa 8,1045,036
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,1014,413
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,3454,564
Horton, KsUsa 7,6664,763
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,8584,883
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,7504,194
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,6434,128
Houma, LaUsa 8,1085,038
Houston, TexasUsa 8,4005,220
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,9024,289
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,4554,633
Huron, SdUsa 7,4744,644
HanoiVietnam 9,1555,689
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,0406,239
HarareZimbabwe 7,5534,694


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -