France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lyon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lyon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lyon with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,0081,248
In SalahAlgeria 2,0681,285
InnsbruckAustria 520323
IbiriteBrazil 8,8205,481
IguatuBrazil 7,2634,513
IlheusBrazil 8,0495,002
ImperatrizBrazil 7,6994,784
IndaialBrazil 9,7496,058
IpameriBrazil 8,8465,497
IraiBrazil 10,0056,217
IreceBrazil 7,8774,895
ItaberabaBrazil 7,9114,916
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,2445,123
ItaitubaBrazil 8,1665,074
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,5495,312
ItaperunaBrazil 8,8135,476
ItapevaBrazil 9,4595,878
ItirucuBrazil 7,9624,947
ItuacuBrazil 8,0815,021
IvinhemaBrazil 9,6135,973
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3533,948
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,4613,393
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,8754,272
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,7952,980
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,4213,369
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,5406,549
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,9748,684
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,2598,239
ImbertDominican Republic 7,3454,564
IzobambaEcuador 9,5325,923
IsmailiaEgypt 2,8981,801
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,2315,736
IoanninaGreece 1,457905
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,0142,495
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,1151,935
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,7624,202
IranshahrIran 5,2733,277
IstranaItaly 557346
IidaJapan 9,8206,103
IizukaJapan 9,6435,993
IrakoJapan 9,8716,134
IriomotejimaJapan 10,0736,260
IrozakiJapan 9,9566,187
IshigakijimaJapan 10,1076,280
IshinomakiJapan 9,6936,023
IwamizawaJapan 9,2475,746
IzuharaJapan 9,5195,915
IrbidJordan 3,0151,874
IfraneMorocco 1,6091,000
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,73311,641
IlorinNigeria 4,1412,574
InchonNorth Korea 9,0835,644
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,6162,247
IslamabadPakistan 5,8063,608
IquitosPeru 9,4035,843
IloiloPhilippines 11,1916,954
IasiRomania 1,7401,081
IcaRussia 8,4195,232
IlirnejRussia 7,3714,581
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,1675,075
IrkutskRussia 6,6964,161
Ivdel’Russia 3,9062,427
IbizaSpain 816507
IspartaTurkey 2,2901,423
IstanbulTurkey 2,0141,252
IzmirTurkey 1,9971,241
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,505935
IzmailUkraine 1,8561,153
Imperial, NeUsa 7,9584,945
Independence, KsUsa 7,8984,908
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,9583,702
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,0594,387
Indianola, IaUsa 7,4704,642
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,8924,283
Inverness, FlUsa 7,5264,677
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,3124,544
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,7444,191
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,2213,866
IsokaZambia 6,7984,224


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -