France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lyon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lyon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lyon with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 451280
LuandaAngola 6,1253,806
LuenaAngola 6,5694,082
La PlataArgentina 10,9626,812
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,3516,432
La RiojaArgentina 11,0376,858
LaboulayeArgentina 11,2146,968
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,9988,077
Las LomitasArgentina 10,2406,363
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,97210,546
LavertonAustralia 16,61010,321
LearmonthAustralia 13,2208,215
LongreachAustralia 15,6139,702
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,6139,702
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,29110,745
Low HeadAustralia 16,91810,513
LinzAustria 754469
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,6541,028
LerwickUk 1,6531,027
La PazBolivia 10,0666,255
LavrasBrazil 8,9875,585
LencoisBrazil 7,9674,951
LinharesBrazil 8,5445,309
LondrinaBrazil 9,5425,930
LomBulgaria 1,458906
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,0354,372
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,4183,988
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,3323,935
Langara, BcCanada 8,2125,103
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,3363,937
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,8244,862
London, OnCanada 6,4984,038
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,9663,086
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,7144,172
Lytton, BcCanada 8,1705,077
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,6661,657
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,3707,065
LanzhouChina 7,8384,871
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,4234,613
Las GaviotasColombia 8,5505,313
LimonCosta Rica 9,0585,629
LarnacaCyprus 2,6951,675
LimassolCyprus 2,6641,656
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7704,207
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1683,833
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,169726
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,3214,549
La VegaDominican Republic 7,3774,584
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,3704,580
LuperonDominican Republic 7,3614,574
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,5645,943
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,8766,137
LuxorEgypt 3,3252,066
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,2575,752
Laucala BayFiji 16,89110,496
LappeenrantaFinland 2,2741,413
Le MansFrance 436271
LilleFrance 555345
LambarnGabon 5,1903,225
LastourvilleGabon 5,2333,252
LibrevilleGabon 5,0543,140
LeipzigGermany 836519
LindenbergGermany 983611
LamiaGreece 1,6221,008
LarissaGreece 1,577980
LemnosGreece 1,7601,094
LimnosGreece 1,7711,100
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,9034,290
LabeGuinea 4,1602,585
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,3197,655
La CeibaHonduras 8,9005,530
La MesaHonduras 9,0035,595
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,1093,796
LudhianaIndia 6,2023,854
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,308813
LatinaItaly 792492
LatronicoItaly 1,097682
LecceItaly 1,233766
LodwarKenya 5,5973,478
Luang PrabangLaos 8,9755,577
LiepajaLatvia 1,6321,014
LaukuvaLithuania 1,6331,015
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 443275
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,349838
LabuanMalaysia 11,1296,916
LuqaMalta 1,359844
Le LamentinMartinique 6,9924,345
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,8646,129
LashioMyanmar 8,4145,229
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,92111,758
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,78111,671
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,95211,777
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,86111,720
Levin MafNew Zealand 19,05011,838
LincolnNew Zealand 19,00411,809
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 19,06511,847
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 19,06511,847
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 19,06511,847
LagosNigeria 4,3552,706
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,7141,065
LillehammerNorway 1,7451,085
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,0343,750
La VictoriaParaguay 9,8616,128
LimaPeru 10,3566,435
LegaspiPhilippines 11,0606,873
LisbonPortugal 1,394867
LeninbadRussia 5,1623,208
LevsiRussia 4,2042,613
LungiSierra Leone 4,4762,781
LjubljanaSlovenia 741460
LanzaroteSpain 2,4711,535
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 685426
LocarnoSwitzerland 305190
LuganoSwitzerland 313195
LatakiaSyria 2,8151,749
LampangThailand 8,9085,535
LoeiThailand 9,1395,679
Lop BuriThailand 9,2675,759
LomeTogo 4,4132,742
LeemingUk 1,058658
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,6541,028
London, EnglandUk 746463
London-GatwickUk 717445
LynehamUk 819509
L’VovUkraine 1,487924
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,9341,202
LozovajaUkraine 2,3751,476
LubnyUkraine 2,1341,326
LuckUkraine 1,6141,003
LuganskUkraine 2,5921,611
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,0914,407
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,2794,524
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,1505,064
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,2415,121
Lake City, FlUsa 7,5264,677
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,9403,691
Laketown, UtUsa 8,3835,210
Lamar, MoUsa 7,6934,781
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,5055,285
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,1294,430
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,1935,091
Langdon, NdUsa 7,1204,425
Laramie, WyUsa 8,1465,062
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,8745,514
Larned, KsUsa 8,0114,978
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,2575,131
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,1215,668
Laurel, MdUsa 6,4744,023
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,6824,774
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,8093,610
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,4454,627
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,6284,740
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,6184,734
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,0364,372
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,2204,486
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,0264,366
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,4464,627
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,7944,222
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,3095,163
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,6833,531
Lexington, MoUsa 7,6184,734
Lexington, VaUsa 6,7254,179
Libby, MtUsa 8,0665,012
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,6524,755
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,5444,066
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,3414,562
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,8224,861
Llano, TxUsa 8,5645,322
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,0164,981
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,4855,894
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,4695,884
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,4895,896
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,7445,434
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,7434,190
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,1324,432
Louisville, MsUsa 7,7314,804
Loup City, NeUsa 7,7554,819
Lowville, NyUsa 6,0723,773
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,5345,303
Luling, TxUsa 8,5795,331
Lusk, WyUsa 7,9594,946
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,7384,187
LivingstoneZambia 7,3734,581
LundaziZambia 7,0454,378
LusakaZambia 7,1994,474
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,1884,467


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -