France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lyon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lyon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lyon with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,0293,125
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,1703,213
MilianaAlgeria 1,072666
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,8144,234
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,35510,163
Malarg EArgentina 11,7107,277
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,1137,527
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,2006,960
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,0196,847
MendozaArgentina 11,4547,118
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,4467,112
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,5396,549
Mackay MoAustralia 15,7769,803
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,93711,146
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5778,437
MeekatharraAustralia 13,8768,623
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,60610,319
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,62410,330
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,19910,066
Mount GambierAustralia 16,29510,126
Mount IsaAustralia 15,0479,350
MuharraqBahrain 4,5662,837
MinskBelarus 1,8541,152
MogilevBelarus 2,0081,248
MaunBotswana 7,5414,686
MacapaBrazil 7,4494,629
MacauBrazil 6,9894,343
MaceioBrazil 7,3724,581
MachadoBrazil 9,0795,642
ManausBrazil 8,3595,194
MarabaBrazil 7,7914,842
MaringaBrazil 9,5915,960
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,8374,870
Monte AzulBrazil 8,2835,147
Monte SantoBrazil 7,6464,751
MonteiroBrazil 7,2774,522
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,5005,282
Morada NovaBrazil 7,0884,404
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,8314,866
MamfeCameroon 4,4692,777
MarouaCameroon 4,0212,499
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,3943,352
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,9593,703
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,7614,823
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,3784,585
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,2575,131
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,6994,784
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,3355,179
Moncton, NbCanada 5,2053,234
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,3223,307
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,8313,624
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,8563,639
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,4194,610
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,9663,708
Morden, MbCanada 7,1124,419
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,2553,887
MoundouChad 4,2672,652
MatecanaColombia 8,9015,531
MoroniComoros 7,4464,627
MosnovCzech Republic 1,079670
MarstalDenmark 1,088676
Melville HallDominica 6,9424,314
MichesDominican Republic 7,2814,525
MocaDominican Republic 7,3654,577
MoncionDominican Republic 7,4114,605
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,4154,608
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,3534,569
MilagroEcuador 9,7536,060
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,4991,553
MinyaEgypt 2,9941,861
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,6822,910
MassawaEritrea 4,6362,881
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,9911,237
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,8791,168
MontpellierFrance 250156
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,3544,570
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,6309,713
MakokouGabon 5,0813,158
MayumbaGabon 5,4943,414
MitzicGabon 5,0393,131
MkamboGabon 5,0493,137
MoandaGabon 5,3153,303
MouilaGabon 5,3263,310
MagdeburgGermany 860534
MunichGermany 597371
MünsterGermany 721448
MethoniGreece 1,7091,062
MilosGreece 1,9071,185
MitiliniGreece 1,9191,193
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,9141,189
MacentaGuinea 4,3602,710
MamouGuinea 4,2522,642
Midway IslandHawaii 11,7907,326
MiskolcHungary 1,226762
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,4334,619
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,5804,089
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,8134,234
MusulipatnamIndia 7,6654,763
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,1447,546
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,9918,073
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 10,0146,223
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,0878,754
MashhadIran 4,6162,868
Malin HeadIreland 1,375854
M. CalamitaItaly 548340
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,134705
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,211752
MilanItaly 339211
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 294183
Mount ArgentarioItaly 621386
ManIvory Coast 4,4282,752
MaebashiJapan 9,7926,085
MaizuruJapan 9,7096,033
MakurazakiJapan 9,8406,115
MatsueJapan 9,5985,964
MatsumotoJapan 9,7586,064
MatsuyamaJapan 9,7336,048
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,3906,456
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,6267,224
MishimaJapan 9,9106,158
MitoJapan 9,8576,125
MiyakejimaJapan 10,0336,235
MiyakoJapan 9,6025,967
MiyakojimaJapan 10,1346,297
MiyakonojoJapan 9,8406,114
MiyazakiJapan 9,8386,114
MombetsuJapan 9,1955,714
MoriokaJapan 9,5655,943
MuroranJapan 9,3035,781
MurotomisakiJapan 9,8596,126
MutsuJapan 9,4125,849
Ma’AnJordan 3,1801,976
MafraqJordan 3,0571,900
MombasaKenya 6,5044,042
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,6634,762
MaseruLesotho 8,6495,375
MonroviaLiberia 4,6302,877
MisratahLibya 1,7251,072
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,9954,968
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,1115,040
MananjaryMadagascar 8,6355,366
MorondavaMadagascar 8,3465,186
MakhangaMalawi 7,5604,698
MangochiMalawi 7,3504,567
MwmosaMalawi 7,5334,681
MzimbaMalawi 7,0204,363
MzuzuMalawi 6,9924,345
MalaccaMalaysia 10,3936,458
MersingMalaysia 10,5006,525
MiriMalaysia 11,1166,907
MaleMaldives 8,0234,986
MenakaMali 3,3302,069
MoptiMali 3,5722,220
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,9908,693
MazatlanMexico 9,6966,025
MeridaMexico 8,7005,406
Mexico CityMexico 9,5155,913
MonterreyMexico 9,0825,644
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,6325,986
MaantyMongolia 7,2224,488
MandalgoviMongolia 7,2664,515
MatadMongolia 7,6794,772
MurenMongolia 6,6404,126
MarrakechMorocco 1,9261,197
MeknesMorocco 1,589987
MideltMorocco 1,6701,038
MaputoMozambique 8,4425,246
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,6424,749
MandalayMyanmar 8,3665,198
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,4345,241
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,3015,780
MindatMyanmar 8,2515,127
MonywaMyanmar 8,2855,148
MyeikMyanmar 9,3015,780
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,2025,097
MaastrichtNetherlands 579360
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,85611,717
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,89611,742
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,78111,671
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,67811,607
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,97811,793
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,86411,722
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,99511,804
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,92711,761
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,94411,772
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,82411,697
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 19,02011,819
ManaguaNicaragua 9,1405,680
MasatepeNicaragua 9,1455,683
MagariaNiger 3,6582,273
Maine SoroaNiger 3,6732,283
MaradiNiger 3,5932,233
MaiduguriNigeria 3,8452,389
MakurdiNigeria 4,2392,634
MinnaNigeria 4,0182,497
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,3065,783
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,3581,465
MajisOman 5,1533,202
MasirahOman 5,6073,484
Muscat  Oman 5,3443,321
MultanPakistan 5,9023,667
MurreePakistan 5,8093,610
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,1428,788
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,0116,221
MoyobambaPeru 9,8636,129
MactanPhilippines 11,3247,037
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,7516,681
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,130702
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,1943,227
MagadanRussia 7,9024,910
MahackalaRussia 3,3572,086
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,8332,382
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,8342,382
MarkovoRussia 7,6734,768
MinusinskRussia 5,9043,669
MogocaRussia 7,3564,571
MoscowRussia 2,5261,570
MurmanskRussia 3,0251,880
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,8922,419
MatamSenegal 3,7512,331
MogadishuSomalia 6,2473,882
MadridSpain 903561
Madrid (b)Spain 915569
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 656407
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,277793
MelillaSpain 1,338832
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,002623
MalakalSudan 4,7592,957
MbabaneSwaziland 8,4395,244
MontreuxSwitzerland 173107
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,7145,415
Mae SariangThailand 8,7985,467
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,9605,568
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,4335,862
MalatyaTurkey 2,8301,759
MersinTurkey 2,6541,649
MuglaTurkey 2,1581,341
Manchester, EnglandUk 999621
ManstonUk 679422
MeloUruguay 10,5216,538
MercedesUruguay 10,8236,725
MontevideoUruguay 10,8556,745
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,3774,584
Madison, FlUsa 7,4534,631
Madison, InUsa 7,0254,366
Madison, NeUsa 7,5814,711
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,0224,364
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,8084,852
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,8514,257
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,4804,648
Marengo, IlUsa 7,0804,400
Marion, InUsa 6,9544,321
Marion, NcUsa 7,0264,366
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,6804,151
Marshall, TxUsa 8,1335,054
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,5444,066
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,8084,852
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,7674,205
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,8085,474
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,3274,553
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,3124,544
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,8984,908
Medford, WiUsa 6,9464,317
Mellette, SdUsa 7,4734,644
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,6484,752
Mena, ArUsa 7,9204,922
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,7634,824
Mexia, TxUsa 8,3425,184
Mexico, MoUsa 7,4894,654
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,6454,751
Midland, TxUsa 8,6965,404
Milan, MnUsa 7,2984,535
Milbank, SdUsa 7,3194,548
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,7444,812
Milford, DeUsa 6,3323,935
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,3094,542
Millen, GaUsa 7,2484,504
Millport, OhUsa 6,6204,114
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,8623,643
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,9444,315
Minden, NeUsa 7,7784,833
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,1404,437
Minonk, IlUsa 7,1604,449
Missoula, MtUsa 8,1225,047
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,8524,879
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,2164,484
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,2794,524
Monroe, NcUsa 6,9974,348
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,2984,535
Montgomery AlUsa 7,6014,723
Montrose, CoUsa 8,5525,315
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,2693,896
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,7394,187
Morganton, NcUsa 7,0264,366
Moro, OrUsa 8,6175,355
Morris, MnUsa 7,2254,490
Morrison, IlUsa 7,1564,447
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,8874,280
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,6224,115
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,3164,546
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,6874,155
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,7583,578
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,3654,576
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,3434,563
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,8234,240
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,9534,942
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,7664,826
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,1365,056
MaracayVenezuela 7,8454,875
MaturinVenezuela 7,5404,686
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,1335,054
MeridaVenezuela 8,2485,126
MagoyeZambia 7,2334,495
MansaZambia 6,7574,199
MbalaZambia 6,6154,111
MfuweZambia 7,0974,410
MisamfuZambia 6,7414,189
MonguZambia 7,0244,365
MpikaZambia 6,9364,310
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,1614,450
Mt MakuluZambia 7,2064,478
MumbwaZambia 7,1214,425
MwinilungaZambia 6,6834,153
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,7704,828


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -