France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lyon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lyon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lyon with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,3903,350
NeuquenArgentina 11,8967,392
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,1766,945
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,63910,961
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,9199,271
Nowra RanAustralia 16,89210,497
NuriootpaAustralia 15,9759,927
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,4784,647
NatitingouBenin 3,9522,456
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,9515,562
NgaoundereCameroon 4,3472,701
NkoundjaCameroon 4,4922,791
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,6042,861
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,3635,197
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,8272,999
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,2813,282
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9904,344
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,3604,573
North Bay, OnCanada 6,1783,839
N’DjamenaChad 3,8552,396
NanchangChina 9,2205,729
NanjingChina 9,1135,663
NanningChina 9,1935,712
NicosiaCyprus 2,6531,648
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,136706
NaguaDominican Republic 7,3134,544
NeybaDominican Republic 7,5024,662
NegeleEthiopia 5,5953,477
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,82810,457
NandiFiji 16,82810,457
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,1161,315
NancyFrance 343213
NantesFrance 526327
NiceFrance 293182
NeustrelitzGermany 1,030640
NurembergGermany 624388
NurnbergGermany 622386
NaxosGreece 1,9481,211
NanortalikGreenland 3,6112,244
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,6302,256
NordGreenland 4,0662,527
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,9762,471
NzerekoreGuinea 4,4092,740
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,1334,432
New DelhiIndia 6,4544,010
Naples, CampaniaItaly 928577
NaganoJapan 9,7286,045
NagasakiJapan 9,6836,017
NagoJapan 10,1336,297
NagoyaJapan 9,8146,099
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,1526,308
NaraJapan 9,8056,093
NazeJapan 10,0596,251
NemuroJapan 9,3785,827
NiigataJapan 9,6465,994
NikkoJapan 9,7806,077
NobeokaJapan 9,7926,085
NairobiKenya 6,0903,785
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,2838,876
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,5523,450
NidaLithuania 1,550963
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,8734,892
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,5835,333
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,0194,362
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,1534,445
NaraMali 3,5852,228
NioroMali 3,6442,264
NemaMauritania 3,4302,131
NouakchottMauritania 3,6262,253
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,91710,512
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 19,06111,845
NelsonNew Zealand 18,95011,776
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,86011,720
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 19,11511,878
NandaimeNicaragua 9,1515,686
N’GuigmiNiger 3,5832,227
NiameyNiger 3,5952,234
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,6281,633
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,0401,889
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,7022,301
NawabshahPakistan 5,9343,687
NokkundiPakistan 5,3223,307
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,9866,205
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,7596,686
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,6582,273
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,5474,690
NikolaevRussia 2,0671,284
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,2465,124
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,6525,377
NizneangarskRussia 6,7244,178
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,2443,880
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,9302,442
NovgorodRussia 2,2661,408
NovosibirskRussia 5,3283,311
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,3555,192
No. 6Sudan 3,7452,327
NyalaSudan 4,1922,605
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,3675,821
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,1615,692
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,7136,036
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,9635,570
NarathiwatThailand 10,0276,231
NigdeTurkey 2,5931,611
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,0352,508
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,2481,397
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,8034,228
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,8034,228
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,3264,552
Natchez, MsUsa 8,0064,975
Neosho, MoUsa 7,7684,827
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,8673,646
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,2003,853
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,5524,071
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,2154,483
New London, WiUsa 6,8984,287
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,0264,988
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,0454,999
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,2514,506
New YorkUsa 6,1373,814
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,1433,818
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,1443,818
Newark, NjUsa 6,1673,832
Newberry, MiUsa 6,6194,113
Newberry, ScUsa 7,1674,453
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,9624,948
Newnan, GaUsa 7,4514,630
Newport, TnUsa 7,0974,410
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,7294,803
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,5544,073
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,6084,728
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,9085,536
North Loup, NeUsa 7,7014,786
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,8704,890
Norton, KsUsa 7,9164,919
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,7134,171
NdolaZambia 6,9504,319


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -