France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lyon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lyon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lyon with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,215755
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,3721,474
OranArgentina 10,3536,433
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2568,237
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,2439,472
OstendeBelgium 630392
ObidosBrazil 7,9324,929
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,7612,337
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,9933,724
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,9933,724
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,3257,659
OdenseDenmark 1,141709
OtavaloEcuador 9,4625,880
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,20910,694
OuluFinland 2,4711,535
OroomiehIran 3,4112,120
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 652405
OdienneIvory Coast 4,2012,611
ObihiroJapan 9,3315,799
OfunatoJapan 9,6495,996
OitaJapan 9,7306,046
OkayamaJapan 9,7146,036
OkinoerabuJapan 10,1006,276
OmaezakiJapan 9,9266,168
OmuJapan 9,1585,691
OnahamaJapan 9,8216,103
OsakaJapan 9,7916,084
OshimaJapan 9,9656,193
OtaruJapan 9,2205,729
OwaseJapan 9,8826,141
OuarzazateMorocco 1,9371,204
OujoaMorocco 1,348838
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,80610,443
OhakeaNew Zealand 19,02411,822
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,82911,701
OphirNew Zealand 18,81911,695
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,95611,780
OtautauNew Zealand 18,70711,625
OcotalNicaragua 9,0355,615
OrlandNorway 2,0201,255
OsloNorway 1,6261,011
OhotskRussia 7,7254,800
OkhotskRussia 7,7254,800
OlekminskRussia 6,8604,263
OlenekRussia 5,9933,724
OmskRussia 4,7602,958
OnegaRussia 2,8731,785
OrenburgRussia 3,6632,276
OymyakonRussia 7,3494,567
OviedoSpain 896557
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,0331,264
Orkney IslandsUk 1,561970
OdessaUkraine 1,9851,233
OvrucUkraine 1,8531,152
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,1824,463
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,6414,748
Oakland, MdUsa 6,6144,110
Oakley, IdUsa 8,5425,308
Oconto, WiUsa 6,8104,232
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,9673,708
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,1265,050
Olathe, KsUsa 7,6824,774
Olivia, MnUsa 7,2564,509
Olympia, WaUsa 8,5225,295
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,5664,701
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,5684,703
Oolitic, InUsa 7,1604,449
Orlando, FlUsa 7,5174,671
Orono, MeUsa 5,5593,454
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,9114,295
Oswego, NyUsa 6,1603,828
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,1514,443
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,6824,774
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,2614,512
Owosso, MiUsa 6,7004,163
Ozark, ArUsa 7,9204,922


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -