France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lyon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lyon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lyon with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,50110,254
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,9115,537
ParanaArgentina 10,8406,736
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,4586,499
PehuajoArgentina 11,2717,004
PergaminoArgentina 11,0256,851
PigeArgentina 11,4447,112
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,0396,860
PosadasArgentina 10,1846,328
PresidenciaArgentina 10,4146,472
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,5167,156
Punta IndioArgentina 10,9616,811
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0398,724
Port HedlandAustralia 13,4348,348
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,6701,659
ParakouBenin 4,0512,517
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,4064,602
ParacatuBrazil 8,7225,420
ParanaBrazil 8,3545,191
ParanaguaBrazil 9,5825,955
ParanaibaBrazil 9,2095,723
ParintinsBrazil 8,0805,021
ParnaibaBrazil 7,1094,418
Passo FundoBrazil 10,0526,247
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,8295,487
PaulistanaBrazil 7,5374,684
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,4864,652
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,2865,149
PeixeBrazil 8,3525,190
PetrolinaBrazil 7,6164,732
PicosBrazil 7,4594,635
PiraiBrazil 9,0585,629
PirenopolisBrazil 8,7245,421
PompeuBrazil 8,7995,468
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,7416,053
Porto De MozBrazil 7,6844,775
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,7936,086
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,1145,664
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,1456,304
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,2355,117
PosseBrazil 8,4055,223
PlevenBulgaria 1,576980
PlovdivBulgaria 1,6311,013
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,8446,117
Peace River, AbCanada 7,4744,644
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,5413,443
Penticton, BcCanada 8,1545,067
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,0653,769
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,2383,876
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,5174,050
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,3895,213
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,7542,954
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,3575,193
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,0694,393
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,2014,475
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,8834,899
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1245,049
Princeton, BcCanada 7,1914,468
ParronChile 11,6827,259
Puerto AysenChile 12,6637,869
Puerto MonttChile 12,3907,699
Punta ArenasChile 13,1158,150
PingbianChina 8,8285,486
PeralesColombia 8,8865,522
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,1575,069
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,1985,716
PragueCzech Republic 847526
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,5614,698
PimentelDominican Republic 7,3494,566
PoloDominican Republic 7,5214,674
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,3404,561
PichilingueEcuador 9,6616,003
PortoviejoEcuador 9,7346,049
PuyoEcuador 9,5765,951
Port-SaidEgypt 2,8451,768
ParisFrance 396246
PerpignanFrance 371230
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,3087,648
Port-GentilGabon 5,1763,216
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,4316,482
PotsdamGermany 947589
PatrasGreece 1,6131,003
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,6812,909
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,4972,173
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,9044,290
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,5814,711
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,7075,410
PecsHungary 1,029639
PambanIndia 8,0525,004
PuneIndia 6,9214,301
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,5036,527
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,1206,910
PadovaItaly 542337
Paganella MountainItaly 474294
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,093679
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,076668
PantelleriaItaly 1,151715
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 433269
PerdasdefoguItaly 767476
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 668415
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 824512
PiacenzaItaly 385239
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 487303
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 595370
Ponza IslandItaly 840522
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,046650
Pratica Di MareItaly 754469
PrizziItaly 1,134705
PakseLaos 9,6245,981
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,9986,213
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,0355,615
PlaisanceMauritius 9,0745,639
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,5828,440
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,201747
PatheinMyanmar 8,6695,387
PutaoMyanmar 8,0535,004
PyiMyanmar 8,5455,310
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,73010,396
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,80911,688
Palmerston NNew Zealand 19,04911,837
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 19,04911,837
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 19,04911,837
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,68411,610
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,90211,746
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,7845,458
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,5502,827
PohangNorth Korea 9,3575,815
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,9015,531
PadidanPakistan 5,8743,650
PanjgurPakistan 5,5533,451
ParachinarPakistan 5,5613,456
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,6243,495
PeshawarPakistan 5,6683,522
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,6189,083
PilarParaguay 10,2856,391
PiscoPeru 10,4276,479
PiuraPeru 10,0766,262
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,8186,101
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,0086,840
PoznanPoland 1,140708
PrzemyslPoland 1,404872
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,172728
PortalegrePortugal 1,238770
Porto Portugal 1,205749
PavelecRussia 2,5921,611
PecoraRussia 3,7752,346
PermRussia 3,6692,280
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,7465,435
PetrozavodskRussia 2,5891,609
PjatigorskRussia 2,9781,851
PoronajskRussia 8,7095,412
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,5521,586
Providenja BayRussia 7,7704,829
PskovRussia 2,0791,292
PodorSenegal 3,7222,313
PopradSlovakia 1,209751
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,1045,657
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,2875,150
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 709440
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,1985,095
Port SudanSudan 4,1412,574
ParamariboSuriname 7,2524,507
PiteňSweden 2,3971,489
PalmyraSyria 3,0681,906
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,09910,004
PhetchabunThailand 9,1765,702
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,0825,644
PhraeThailand 8,9695,573
PhuketThailand 9,6485,995
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,6205,978
Prachin BuriThailand 9,3825,830
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,4415,867
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,3314,556
Plymouth, EnglandUk 847526
PoltavaUkraine 2,2441,394
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,6946,645
PradoUruguay 10,8566,746
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,8016,712
Palestine, IlUsa 7,2264,491
Pana, IlUsa 7,2704,518
Paoli, InUsa 7,0934,408
Paris, IlUsa 7,1564,447
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,1054,415
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,8974,907
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,1645,073
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,1535,067
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,9454,937
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,6704,766
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,4565,255
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,7914,841
Peoria, IlUsa 7,2184,486
Perry, OkUsa 8,0394,996
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,2943,911
Philo, OhUsa 6,7544,197
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,1745,701
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,5994,722
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,8454,875
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,0364,372
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,3904,592
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,5984,100
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,1373,814
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,8533,637
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,6454,751
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,3905,214
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,0364,372
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,1514,443
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,6394,747
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,4315,239
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,3105,164
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,2073,857
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,4315,239
Portage, WiUsa 6,9414,314
Portland, MaineUsa 5,7243,557
Portland, OregonUsa 8,6345,365
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,1424,438
Prescott, ArUsa 7,9294,927
Priest River, IdUsa 8,1465,062
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,4684,019
Princeton, InUsa 7,2984,535
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,9133,674
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,3245,172
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,2035,097
PetaukeZambia 7,1754,459


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -