France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lyon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lyon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lyon with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,8546,745
ReconquistaArgentina 10,5696,568
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,1826,949
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,9348,038
RivadaviaArgentina 10,3456,428
RosarioArgentina 10,9556,807
RichmondAustralia 16,82710,456
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,0499,973
RecifeBrazil 7,1734,458
RemansoBrazil 7,7354,806
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,4975,901
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,0455,620
Rio NegroBrazil 9,7096,033
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,0325,612
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,6674,764
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,7424,190
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,3634,575
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,3674,578
Resolute, NtCanada 5,4233,370
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,9604,946
Roberval, QcCanada 5,5933,475
RuoqiangChina 6,5624,078
Rafael NunezColombia 8,4395,244
RandersDenmark 1,244773
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,4984,659
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,3124,544
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,9758,684
RumipambaEcuador 9,5875,958
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,1521,959
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,2502,019
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,0081,869
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,1344,433
RostockGermany 1,069664
RhodesGreece 2,1891,360
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,6151,625
ReykhólarIceland 2,7331,698
ReykjavíkIceland 2,6301,634
RamsarIran 3,8872,415
RashtIran 3,7832,351
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,096681
RadicofaniItaly 628390
Resia PassItaly 445277
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 633394
RivoltoItaly 629391
Rolle PassItaly 533331
RomeItaly 737458
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 731454
Ronchi LegionariItaly 662411
RumoiJapan 9,1705,698
RigaLatvia 1,8051,122
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,6671,036
RodriguesMauritius 9,3545,812
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,5144,048
RabatMorocco 1,6341,016
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,7755,453
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,2334,495
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,97111,789
RangioraNew Zealand 18,99911,806
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,89611,742
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,69711,618
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,90111,745
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,91011,751
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,80111,683
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,82511,698
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,98711,799
RivasNicaragua 9,1615,693
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,8773,652
RebolyRussia 2,5721,598
Rostov On DonRussia 2,6531,649
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,3882,727
RagaSudan 4,5942,855
RashadSudan 4,5012,797
RenkSudan 4,6032,861
RumbekSudan 4,9393,069
RanongThailand 9,4975,902
Roi EtThailand 9,3945,837
RizeTurkey 2,8981,801
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,7602,958
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,9281,198
RomnyUkraine 2,1691,348
RovnoUkraine 1,6561,029
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,0163,117
RochaUruguay 10,7186,660
Racine, WiUsa 6,9524,320
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,8084,230
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,7854,838
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,7864,838
Reading, PaUsa 6,3133,923
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,1185,666
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,0254,987
Redding, CaUsa 9,0885,648
Redlands, CaUsa 9,4065,845
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,0575,628
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,0204,362
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,5954,098
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,5954,098
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,7934,222
Rochester, MnUsa 7,1654,452
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,2593,890
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,4454,627
Rockford, IlUsa 7,0734,395
Rockville, InUsa 7,0904,406
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,4584,635
Rome, GaUsa 7,3794,585
Roseau, MnUsa 7,0094,355
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,8915,525
Roswell, NmUsa 8,7345,427
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,4033,979
Rushville, IlUsa 7,3524,568


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -