France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lyon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lyon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lyon with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,1198,152
UaupesBrazil 8,6135,352
UbatubaBrazil 9,1985,716
UberabaBrazil 9,0175,604
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,8414,251
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,2233,867
UpernavikGreenland 4,2692,653
UummannaqGreenland 4,0862,539
UdineItaly 643399
Ustica IslandItaly 1,033642
UenoJapan 9,8136,098
UnzendakeJapan 9,7046,030
UrakawaJapan 9,3885,834
UshibukaJapan 9,7406,053
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,8146,099
UwajimaJapan 9,7786,076
UkmergeLithuania 1,7481,086
UtenaLithuania 1,8071,123
UlaangomMongolia 6,1493,821
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,1434,438
UlgiiMongolia 6,0673,770
UliastaiMongolia 6,5664,080
UmnugoviMongolia 6,1733,836
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,3984,597
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,3035,781
UfaRussia 3,6672,279
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,7732,966
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,9024,289
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,1865,087
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,8634,265
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,5602,212
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,4895,275
Ust-MajaRussia 7,3654,577
Ust-OlojRussia 7,3434,563
Umm BeninSudan 4,5412,822
UmeňSweden 2,2281,384
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,5475,933
Udon ThaniThailand 9,2255,732
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,0035,595
UrfaTurkey 2,9521,834
UsakTurkey 2,1511,337
Uman’Ukraine 1,9301,199
UzgorodUkraine 1,346836
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,6044,104
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,7554,197
Urbana, IlUsa 7,1564,447
Urbana, OhUsa 6,8654,266


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -