France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lyon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lyon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lyon with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,2452,016
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,5962,234
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,4292,131
YaoundeCameroon 4,7022,922
YokoCameroon 4,5252,812
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,4193,367
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8434,252
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,1914,468
YanjiChina 8,7455,434
YichangChina 8,7485,436
YinchuanChina 7,8074,851
YiningChina 5,7863,596
YariguiesColombia 8,5765,329
YamasaDominican Republic 7,3724,581
YasicaDominican Republic 7,3524,569
YazdIran 4,4632,774
YakushimaJapan 9,9416,177
YamagataJapan 9,6706,009
YamaguchiJapan 9,6365,988
YokkaichiJapan 9,8186,101
YokohamaJapan 9,9126,159
YonagoJapan 9,6135,974
YonagunijimaJapan 10,0246,229
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,3047,646
YeMyanmar 9,0235,607
YolaNigeria 4,1212,561
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,3875,833
YurimaguasPeru 9,7876,082
YekaterinburgRussia 3,9432,450
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,9165,540
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,3722,717
Yakima, WaUsa 8,4545,253
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,8764,894
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,1185,044
York, PaUsa 6,4093,983
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,5804,089
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,3925,836


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -