France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lyon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lyon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lyon with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,4523,388
KandaharAfghanistan 5,3863,347
KhostAfghanistan 5,5833,470
KunduzAfghanistan 5,3023,295
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,2718,246
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3848,939
KlagenfurtAustria 729453
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,3682,093
KandiBenin 3,8512,393
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,0795,020
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,1853,844
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,1873,845
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,1005,033
Kenora, OnCanada 6,8624,264
Kingston, OnCanada 6,1203,803
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,8824,276
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,4404,002
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,9463,073
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,8643,644
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,6783,528
KashiChina 5,6643,520
KunmingChina 8,6115,351
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6683,522
KhargaEgypt 3,2041,991
KosseirEgypt 3,3892,106
KajaaniFinland 2,4921,549
KuopioFinland 2,3861,483
KuusamoFinland 2,6751,662
KarlsruheGermany 448278
KasselGermany 703437
KonstanzGermany 390243
KumasiGhana 4,3832,724
KalamataGreece 1,7141,065
KerkiraGreece 1,397868
Kythira IslandGreece 1,8381,142
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,9632,463
Kap TobinGreenland 3,1091,932
KankanGuinea 4,1572,583
KindiaGuinea 4,3142,681
KissidougouGuinea 4,2842,662
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,3717,688
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,6315,985
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,6325,985
KeszthelyHungary 952591
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,4631,530
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,7394,809
KotaIndia 6,5914,096
KozhikodeIndia 7,6324,742
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,0218,092
KermanIran 4,7782,969
KermanshahIran 3,7602,336
Khoram AbadIran 3,9032,425
KilkennyIreland 1,170727
KingstonJamaica 7,9594,946
KagoshimaJapan 9,8276,107
KanazawaJapan 9,6646,005
KaruizawaJapan 9,7756,074
KatsuuraJapan 9,9706,195
KawaguchikoJapan 9,8666,131
KitamiesashiJapan 9,1105,661
KobeJapan 9,7756,074
KochiJapan 9,7986,089
KofuJapan 9,8406,115
KumagayaJapan 9,8316,109
KumamotoJapan 9,7206,040
KumejimaJapan 10,0886,269
KureJapan 9,6856,019
KushiroJapan 9,3685,822
KutchanJapan 9,2375,740
KyotoJapan 9,7706,071
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,5953,477
KitaleKenya 5,7743,588
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,1542,581
KufraLibya 2,9031,804
KaunasLithuania 1,6761,041
KlaipedaLithuania 1,583984
KybartaiLithuania 1,603996
KarongaMalawi 6,8334,246
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,0836,266
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,1356,920
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,2716,383
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,2116,345
KuantanMalaysia 10,3466,429
KuchingMalaysia 11,0756,882
KayesMali 3,8032,363
KeniebaMali 3,9612,461
KidalMali 3,0531,897
KitaMali 3,8772,409
KoutiaMali 3,8362,383
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,7218,526
KisinevMoldova 1,8431,145
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,7984,846
KhatgalMongolia 6,5864,093
KhovdMongolia 6,2233,867
KhujirtMongolia 6,9784,336
KhutagMongolia 6,8024,227
KenitraMorocco 1,602996
KalewaMyanmar 8,1385,057
KathaMyanmar 8,2155,105
KawthaungMyanmar 9,4965,901
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,3725,202
KengtungMyanmar 8,6795,393
KhamtiMyanmar 8,0294,990
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,1455,061
KathmanduNepal 7,1364,434
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,64210,341
KaikouraNew Zealand 19,04611,835
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,94811,775
KaitokeNew Zealand 19,07211,851
KarioiNew Zealand 18,97811,793
KawerauNew Zealand 18,92811,762
KopuaNew Zealand 19,07011,850
KanoNigeria 3,7602,337
KangnungNorth Korea 9,1765,702
KarasjokNorway 2,8771,788
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,8131,127
KristiansandNorway 1,399869
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,9421,207
KhasabOman 4,9983,106
KarachiPakistan 5,9293,684
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,9333,687
KhanpurPakistan 5,9483,696
KhuzdarPakistan 5,6903,536
KororPalau 12,2827,632
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,194742
KlodzkoPoland 1,012629
KoszalinPoland 1,235767
KrakowPoland 1,207750
KalakanRussia 7,1134,420
KaliningradRussia 1,489926
KamenskoeRussia 7,8664,888
KandalaksaRussia 2,8681,782
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,3342,072
KazanRussia 3,2432,015
KemRussia 2,7941,736
KerchRussia 2,4351,513
KhabarovskRussia 8,4765,267
KirenskRussia 6,5154,049
KirovRussia 3,2892,044
KljuciRussia 8,4485,250
KolpasevRussia 5,1963,229
KorfRussia 8,0965,031
KostromaRussia 2,7611,716
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,0683,771
KotlasRussia 3,1761,974
KrasnodarRussia 2,6531,648
KrasnojarskRussia 3,9822,475
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,7712,343
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,8473,633
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,3622,710
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,3342,072
KurganRussia 4,2582,646
KurskRussia 2,3661,470
KyraRussia 7,2994,536
KigaliRwanda 5,8543,638
KoldaSenegal 4,1052,551
KabalaSierra Leone 4,3152,682
KosiceSlovakia 1,274792
KimberleySouth Africa 8,5265,298
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,9295,549
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,2845,148
KadugliSudan 4,5192,808
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,9052,427
KassalaSudan 4,4602,771
KhartoumSudan 4,2222,624
KostiSudan 4,4602,772
KalmarSweden 1,449900
KaresuandoSweden 2,7151,687
KarlstadSweden 1,6251,010
KristianstadSweden 1,313816
KamishliSyria 3,1461,955
KanchanaburiThailand 9,2465,746
Khlong YaiThailand 9,6786,014
Khon KaenThailand 9,2965,777
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,4105,848
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,3635,818
KairouanTunisia 1,200745
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,7851,731
KarsTurkey 3,1181,937
KastamonuTurkey 2,3611,467
KayseriTurkey 2,6141,625
KonyaTurkey 2,4301,510
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,2672,652
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,8823,034
KinlossUk 1,447899
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,3571,465
KievUkraine 1,9631,220
KirillovkaUkraine 2,3921,487
KirovogradUkraine 2,0751,289
KlepininoUkraine 2,2601,405
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,2001,367
Kovel’Ukraine 1,572977
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,1521,338
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,8394,250
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,0134,979
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,6454,751
Keene, NhUsa 5,8783,653
Kenton, OhUsa 6,8214,239
Kenton, OkUsa 8,3375,181
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,8374,870
Kimball, NeUsa 8,0755,018
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,2835,147
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,1045,036
Kinston, NcUsa 6,8114,232
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,9065,534
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,1784,461
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,3225,171
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,4494,629
KabompoZambia 6,8754,272
KabweZambia 7,0974,410
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,0934,408
KafirondaZambia 6,8904,281
KaomaZambia 7,0204,363
KasamaZambia 6,7494,194
KasempaZambia 6,9164,298
KawambwaZambia 6,6294,119
KaroiZimbabwe 7,3874,591


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -