France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lyon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lyon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lyon with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,315817
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,1416,923
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,8796,760
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,3047,025
ViennaAustria 909565
VitebskBelarus 2,0631,282
VassourasBrazil 9,0235,607
VicosaBrazil 8,8235,482
VitoriaBrazil 8,6465,373
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,1645,073
VarnaBulgaria 1,8411,144
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,9743,712
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3295,176
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,4774,646
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,4324,619
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,3905,213
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,4295,238
ValdiviaChile 12,2757,628
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,1927,576
VallenarChile 11,2296,978
ValparaisoChile 11,6097,214
VanguardiaColombia 8,7895,461
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,1805,705
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,347837
VestervigDenmark 1,250777
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,3924,593
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,3334,557
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,4104,604
VilsandiEstonia 1,8091,124
VaasaFinland 2,1981,366
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,5171,564
VeravalIndia 6,4744,023
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,7164,795
ValentiaIreland 1,305811
VeniceItaly 577359
VeronaItaly 464288
VicenzaItaly 514319
Vigna Di ValleItaly 709441
ViterboItaly 676420
VolterraItaly 536333
VientianeLaos 9,1615,693
VarenaLithuania 1,6831,046
VilniusLithuania 1,7341,078
VeracruzMexico 9,3175,789
VlissingenNetherlands 643400
VaernesNorway 2,0071,247
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,8151,128
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,0871,918
VillarricaParaguay 10,0706,258
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,593990
VanavaraRussia 6,0823,779
VasileviciRussia 1,9441,208
Velikie LukiRussia 2,1301,323
VerhojanskRussia 6,7004,164
ViljujskRussia 6,6434,128
VitimRussia 6,6054,104
Vize IslandRussia 4,6692,901
VladivostokRussia 8,8365,491
VolgogradRussia 2,9741,848
VologdaRussia 2,7601,715
VoronezRussia 2,5771,602
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,0344,371
VytegraRussia 2,6511,647
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,4914,655
ValenciaSpain 823511
ValladolidSpain 902560
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,151715
VisbySweden 1,6121,001
VanTurkey 3,2372,012
ValleyUk 1,079671
VinnitsaUkraine 1,8131,126
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,2705,761
Valdez, AkUsa 7,8554,881
Valentine, NeUsa 7,7264,801
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,6335,365
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,5184,672
Vevay, InUsa 7,0474,379
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,9104,915
Victoria, TxUsa 8,5955,341
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,0664,391


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -